Season Highlights: The team was coached by Kevin Hein (sprints and hurdles) and assisted by Jim Schlentz (distances), Joe Lykes (jumps), Dennis Bruck (throws) and volunteer coach Adam Petriella (distance). Season highlights: The team finished with a record of 6 wins and 1 loss to win the Shore Conference A North Public division. They were also Freehold District Champs. The team moved up from Group III to much tougher Group IV this spring. Individual highlights: Matt Schaefer was 5th (3200) in the Meet of Champions, Kevin Berry, Matt and Anthony Russo were 6th, 7th and 8th at the Group IV State Champs ithe 3200. Ryan Tompkins was 1st with a new school record (high jump) and Anthony, Kevin and Matt were 3rd, 4th and 5th at the Central Jersey Group IV Champs. Anthony Russo (5000) and the 4 x 1 mile relay qualified and competed at the New Balance Scholatic Nationals. The 4 x 1 mile finished 15th in the Championship division. Read more as you look through the season results.
Post-Season Highlights: Matt Schaefer (3200) and Ryan Tompkins (HJ) were named 3rd team All-State Group IV by the Star Ledger. Rob Schandall (hurdles), Anthony Russo (distance), Matt (distance) and John Pezlanti (jumps) were named 1st team All-Freehold District by the News Transcript. Ryan Tompkins (jumps) was named honorable mention.
|
|||||||||||
This is a list of all possible meets we may run. Some may be cancelled or moved to another date. Check back. | |||||||||||
Sat | April 1 9:00 am | Rocket Relays | Raritan | ||||||||
Fri | April 7 3:45 pm | Matawan/Holmdel/Raritan JV Series #1 | Colts Neck | ||||||||
Thurs | April 13 10:00 am | Matawan/Holmdel/Raritan JV Series #2 | Matawan | ||||||||
Thurs | April 13 6:00 pm | Holmdel Twilight Series - Penn Relays Qualifier (4 x 800) | Holmdel | ||||||||
April 8 - April 17 | Spring Break | ||||||||||
Wed | April 19 4:00 pm | A North Public Champs*/Freehold District Champs | Manalapan | ||||||||
Sat | April 22 9:00 am | Colts Neck Relays this is also a fundraiser, please be there to help | Colts Neck | ||||||||
Mon | April 24 4:00 pm | CBA* | CBA | ||||||||
Fri | April 28 5:00 pm | Penn Relays (boys qualifiers) | U of Penn, Philadelphia,PA | ||||||||
Sat | April 29 9:00 am | Lion Inv (V/Frosh) | Middletown North | ||||||||
Thurs | May 4 4:00 pm | Monmouth County Relays | Long Branch | ||||||||
Fri | May 5 6:30 pm | Holmdel Twilight Series - Night of 3200s | Holmdel | ||||||||
Wed | May 10 4:00 pm | Monmouth County Champs (Day 1) | Holmdel | ||||||||
Fri | May 12 4:00 pm | Monmouth County Champs (Day 2) | Holmdel | ||||||||
Fri | May 12 4:00 pm | Loucks Games | White Plains, NY | ||||||||
Wed | May 17 3:30 pm | Monmouth County Frosh/Soph Champs (Boys) | Matawan | ||||||||
Thurs | May 18 6:30 pm | Holmdel Twilight Series - Royal Rumble - Night of 1600s | Holmdel | ||||||||
Fri | May 19 3:45 pm | Matawan/Holmdel/Raritan JV Series #3 postponed from May 5 | Colts Neck | ||||||||
Sat | May 20 9:00 am | Shore Conference Champs (3 per event) | Neptune | ||||||||
Fri/Sat | May 26/27 Fri 3:30 pm/Sat 10:00 am | Central Jersey Group IV Champs (3 per event) | Hillsborough | ||||||||
Wed | May 31 6:30 pm | Holmdel Twilight Series - Season Ender 1600s and 4 x 100 meter relay | Holmdel | ||||||||
Fri/Sat | June 2 - June 3 Fri 2:30 pm/Sat 11:00 am | Group IV State Champs (qualify by finishing top 6 in CJ meet) | Egg Harbor | ||||||||
Sat | June 10 ??? | Meet of Champions (top 6 finishers from Group meet) | Northern Burlington | ||||||||
Fri - Sun | June 15 - 17 | New Balance National Scholastic Champs (qualifiers only) | Greensboro, NC |
Best Performances for 2017 by Event |
|||
100 meter dash (auto) | (a) - automatic is approximately .24 slower than hand times | ||
11.66 | Justin Dibsie | 5/10 | sophomore |
12.03 | Aidan Baray-Forget | 5/26 | sophomore |
12.19 | Jevaughn Garcia | 5/26 | sophomore |
12.26 | Kyle Stivala | 5/17 | sophomore |
12.66 | John-Victor Muzones | 5/17 | sophomore |
12.77 | Mike Neustater | 5/17 | sophomore |
12.93 | Alex Louriero | 4/29 | frosh |
12.99 | Terrell Hammons | 4/29 | frosh |
13.06 | Brandon Aufiero | 5/17 | sophomore |
13.81 | Karim Khaleil | 5/17 | sophomore |
14.06 | Nick Feaster | 5/17 | frosh |
100 meter dash (hand) | |||
11.6 | Justin Dibsie | 4/24 | sophomore |
11.9 | Jaylon Dawson | 4/07 | junior |
12.4 | Andrew Abujawdeh | 4/07 | sophomore |
12.5 | Roy Chen | 4/07 | sophomore |
12.7 | Peter Mounas | 4/07 | junior |
12.8 | Jon Kim | 4/07 | sophomore |
12.9 | Dmitriy Stepanyan | 4/07 | frosh |
13.0 | Jacob Christian | 4/07 | frosh |
13.0 | Jason Kauffman | 4/24 | junior |
13.9 | Demetrios Thoresen | 4/07 | senior |
14.2 | Caleb Adam | 4/07 | frosh |
200 meter run | |||
23.95 | Justin Dibsie | 4/19 | sophomore |
24.02 | Rob Schandall | 5/27 | junior |
25.0 | Aidan Baray-Forget | 5/19 | sophomore |
25.1 | Jevaughn Garcia | 5/19 | sophomore |
25.1 | Jaylon Dawson | 5/19 | junior |
25.14 | Kyle Stivala | 4/19 | sophomore |
25.28 | Jimmy Powell | 4/19 | sophomore |
25.4 | Alex Austin | 4/07 | senior |
25.5 | Alex Louriero | 5/19 | frosh |
25.71 | Andrew Abujawdeh | 5/17 | sophomore |
25.7 | Justin Greenberg | 5/19 | junior |
25.8 | Terrell Hammons | 5/19 | frosh |
26.0 | Jason Kauffman | 4/24 | junior |
26.2 | Mike Neustater | 5/19 | sophomore |
26.6 | Brandon Aufiero | 5/19 | sophomore |
26.8 | Jacob Christian | 4/07 | frosh |
26.9 | John-Victor Muzones | 5/19 | sophomore |
27.0 | Tyler Higley | 4/07 | sophomore |
27.3 | Jon Kim | 4/07 | sophomore |
28.0 | Demetrios Thoresen | 5/19 | senior |
28.2 | Nick Feaster | 5/19 | frosh |
28.3 | Karim Khalil | 5/19 | sophomore |
29.2 | Caleb Adam | 5/19 | frosh |
400 meter run | |||
52.74 | Rob Schandall | 4/19 | junior |
55.1 | Kyle Stivala | 5/19 | sophomore |
55.14 | Aidan Baray-Forget | 5/26 | sophomore |
55.19 | Liam Perkinson | 5/26 | sophomore |
55.26 | Alex Austin | 5/10 | senior |
55.74 | Ronin Rockwell-Moore | 4/29 | junior |
57.40 | Peter Mounas | 4/19 | junior |
57.5 | Alex Louriero | 5/19 | frosh |
57.6 | Andrew Abujawdeh | 4/07 | sophomore |
57.7 | Mike Bartner | 4/24 | junior |
58.7 | Parker Ballingall | 5/19 | sophomore |
58.81 | Brandon Bartolomeo | 5/17 | frosh |
59.9 | Demetrios Thoresen | 5/19 | senior |
64.4 | Caleb Adam | 5/19 | frosh |
65.05 | Nick Feaster | 4/29 | frosh |
400 meter relay splits | |||
51.7 | Rob Schandall | 4/22 | junior |
54.3 | Matt Schaefer | 4/22 | junior |
54.6 | Liam Perkinson | 4/22 | sophomore |
54.8 | Liam Hoagland | 4/19 | junior |
54.9 | Alex Austin | 5/12 | senior |
55.3 | Brad D'Antuono | 4/19 | senior |
55.9 | Ronin Rockwell-Moore | 4/01 | junior |
56.7 | Andrew Abujawdeh | 4/24 | sophomore |
57.5 | Kyle Stivala | 4/24 | sophomore |
57.6 | Mike Bartner | 4/22 | junior |
800 meter run | |||
1:56.93 | Jordan Brannan | 4/19 | senior |
1:59.83 | Liam Hoagland | 5/12 | junior |
2:00.8 | Matt Schaefer | 4/24 | junior |
2:01.80 | Gavin McDonnell | 4/29 | senior |
2:03.38 | Brad D'Antuono | 5/12 | senior |
2:13.0 | Alberto Rodriguez | 4/07 | senior |
2:15.7 | Jack Hayes | 4/07 | sophomore |
2:16.9 | Kyle Roeder | 4/07 | frosh |
2:18.0 | Matt Hartman | 4/07 | junior |
2:19.2 | Aidan Tucker | 4/07 | junior |
2:21.7 | Jon Wallentine | 4/24 | senior |
2:26.8 | Max Miller | 4/07 | frosh |
2:31.8 | Matt Mentonis | 4/07 | frosh |
2:37.4 | Dan Gil | 4/07 | senior |
2:42.0 | Mike Fluck | 4/07 | sophomore |
2:57.3 | Sebastian Patrizio | 4/07 | sophomore |
800 meter relay splits | |||
1:57.3 | Jordan Brannan | 4/13 | senior |
2:00.4 | Rob Schandall | 5/26 | junior |
2:00.5 | Liam Hoagland | 4/13 | junior |
2:00.5 | Matt Schaefer | 4/13 | junior |
2:02.4 | Anthony Russo | 4/13 | senior |
2:03.4 | Gavin McDonnell | 5/26 | senior |
2:03.4 | Brad D'Antuono | 4/22 | senior |
2:06.5 | Kevin Berry | 4/13 | senior |
2:12.9 | Kyle Roeder | 4/22 | frosh |
2:14.2 | Matt Hartman | 4/13 | junior |
2:14.3 | Alberto Rodriguez | 4/22 | senior |
2:15.0 | Jack Hayes | 4/13 | sophomore |
2:15.5 | Liam Perkinson | 4/13 | sophomore |
1200 meter relay splits | |||
3:11.7 | Matt Schaefer | 4/22 | junior |
1500 meter run | |||
none | |||
1600 meter run | |||
4:17.98 | Matt Schaefer | 5/18 | junior |
4:20.04 | Anthony Russo | 5/18 | senior |
4:27.24 | Liam Hoagland | 5/18 | junior |
4:27.97 | Kevin Berry | 5/18 | senior |
4:29.51 | Brad D'Antuono | 5/10 | senior |
4:37.18 | Gavin McDonnell | 5/10 | senior |
4:45.44 | Matt Hartman | 4/19 | junior |
4:47.82 | Kyle Roeder | 5/31 | frosh |
4:49.34 | Jack Hayes | 5/31 | sophomore |
4:51.10 | Alberto Rodriguez | 5/31 | senior |
4:54.37 | Aidan Tucker | 5/31 | junior |
4:58.69 | Max Miller | 5/18 | frosh |
5:08.10 | Jon Wallentine | 5/31 | senior |
5:18.32 | Lucas Albaladejo | 5/18 | sophomore |
5:14.85 | Matt Mentonis | 5/31 | frosh |
5:22.84 | Jack Chazotte | 5/31 | sophomore |
5:36.33 | Dan Gil | 5/31 | senior |
5:38.60 | Alex Weber | 5/18 | sophomore |
5:42.78 | Sebastian Patrizio | 5/31 | sophomore |
5:47.94 | Mike Fluck | 5/31 | frosh |
1600 meter/ 1mile relay splits | |||
4:24.1 | Anthony Russo | 4/22 | senior |
4:25.21 (4:26.71 mile) | Matt Schaefer | 6/18 | junior |
4:31.40 (4:33.00 mile) | Liam Hoagland | 6/18 | junior |
4:32.38 (4:33.88 mile) | Kevin Berry | 6/18 | senior |
3000 meter run | |||
8:39.43 | Anthony Russo | 4/28 | senior |
3200 meter run | |||
9:11.14 | Anthony Russo | 5/12 | senior |
9:15.85 | Kevin Berry | 5/06 | senior |
9:16.30 | Matt Schaefer | 6/10 | junior |
9:31.63 | Jordan Brannan | 4/19 | senior |
9:49.80 | Liam Hoagland | 5/06 | junior |
9:51.73 | Brad D'Antuono | 5/06 | senior |
10:14.53 | Kyle Roeder | 5/12 | frosh |
10:24.93 | Aidan Tucker | 5/12 | junior |
10:28.85 | Jack Hayes | 5/06 | sophomore |
10:33.76 | Matt Hartman | 5/06 | junior |
11:26.28 | Matt Mentonis | 5/06 | frosh |
11:37.82 | Jon Wallentine | 5/06 | senior |
11:43.57 | Jack Chazotte | 5/06 | sophomore |
12:20.1 | Dan Gil | 4/24 | senior |
5000 meter run | |||
15:50.70 | Anthony Russo | 6/16 | senior |
100 meter hurdles | |||
15.88 | Alex Austin | 5/27 | senior |
400 meter hurdles | |||
58.5 | Rob Schandall | 4/24 | junior |
59.81 | Alex Austin | 5/10 | senior |
2000 meter steeplechase | |||
none | |||
High Jump | |||
6' 08" | Ryan Tompkins | 5/27 | senior |
5' 08" | Mike Whitehead | 4/27 | sophomore |
5' 00" | Jaylon Dawson | 4/01 | junior |
Long Jump | |||
19' 10" | Ryan Tompkins | 5/12 | senior |
19' 09.5" | Andrew Abujawdeh | 5/17 | sophomore |
19' 01" | Jevaughn Garcia | 5/19 | sophomore |
17' 10.5" | Mike Whitehead | 5/17 | sophomore |
17' 07" | Rob Schandall | 4/01 | junior |
14' 03" | Justin Greenberg | 4/07 | junior |
Triple Jump | |||
40' 03.25" | Ryan Tompkins | 4/19 | senior |
39' 07" | Andrew Abujawdeh | 4/07 | sophomore |
38' 03.75" | Mike Whitehead | 4/19 | sophomore |
37' 06" | Jevaughn Garcia | 5/27 | sophomore |
34' 06" | John Pezzolanti | 4/01 | junior |
Pole Vault | |||
12' 00" | John Pezzolanti | 5/10 | junior |
11' 00" | Tyler Higley | 5/17 | sophomore |
Shot Put | |||
46' 01" | Tom Clark | 4/16 | senior |
45' 02" | Pat Whalen | 4/07 | senior |
42' 0.75" | Evan Imbesi | 4/16 | junior |
39' 10.75" | James Trotman | 4/29 | sophomore |
35' 06.25 | Trent Jannarone | 4/22 | junior |
34' 01" | John-Victor Muzones | 5/19 | sophomore |
Discus | |||
128' 02" | Pat Whalen | 5/03 | senior |
112' 02" | Evan Imbesi | 4/01 | junior |
108' 03" | Shaun Burke | 5/27 | frosh |
91' 11" | Christian Simon | 4/16 | junior |
91' 07" | Jovani Velazquez | 4/16 | junior |
62' 04" | James Trotman | 5/17 | sophomore |
Javelin | |||
157' 01" | Christian Simon | 5/10 | junior |
135' 05" | Marcus Mossaad | 5/10 | sophomore |
116' 03" | Mike Neustater | 5/17 | sophomore |
111' 09" | Brandon Andreyko | 5/26 | sophomore |
105' 04" | Trent Jannarone | 4/16 | junior |
98' 00" | Nick Fischer | 5/03 | sophomore |
4 x 100 meter relay | |||
46.62 | Jaylon Dawson 11 | Jevaughn Garcia 10 | |
Andrew Abujawdeh 10 | Alex Austin 12 | 5/27 | |
47.86 | Jaylon Dawson 11 | Justin Dibsie 10 | |
Jason Kaufman 11 | Aidan Baray-Forget 10 | 4/22 | |
50.86 | Jevaughn Garcia 10 | John Victor Muzones 10 | |
Jacob Christian 09 | Terrell Hammons 09 | 4/22 | |
4 x 200 meter relay | |||
1:40.12 | Peter Mounas 11 | Jevaughn Garcia 10 | |
Mike Bartner 11 | Alex Austin 12 | 4/22 | |
1:42.86 | Jimmy Powell 10 | Mike Bartner 11 | |
Peter Mounas 11 | John Pezzolanti 11 | 4/01 | |
1:45.14 | Alex Louriero 09 | Parker Ballingall 10 | |
Jacob Christian 09 | Justin Greenberg 11 | 4/22 | |
1:55.52 | Jon Kim 10 | Nick Feaster 09 | |
Brandon Bartolomeo 09 | Brandon Aufiero 10 | 4/22 | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||
3:38.07 | Rob Schandall 11 | Liam Perkinson 10 | |
Alex Austin 12 | Liam Hoagland 11 | 5/27 | |
3:39.05 | Liam Perkinson 10 | Rob Schandall 11 | |
Alex Austin 12 | Brad D'Antuono 12 | 5/12 | |
3:39.83 | Rob Schandall 11 | Liam Hoagland 11 | |
Brad D'Antuono 12 | Alex Austin 12 | 4/19 | |
3:47.8 | Alex Austin 12 | Liam Perkinson 10 | |
Andrew Abujawdeh 10 | Kyle Stivala 10 | 4/24 | |
4 x 800 meter relay | |||
8:00.96 | Matt Schaefer 11 | Anthony Russo 12 | |
Liam Hoagland 11 | Jordan Brannan 12 | 4/13 | |
8:10.22 | Liam Hoagland 11 | Brad D'Antuono 12 | |
Gavin McDonnell 12 | Rob Schandall 11 | 5/26 | |
8:15.95 | Brad D'Antuono 12 | Anthony Russo 12 | |
Gavin McDonnell 12 | Liam Hoagland 11 | 4/22 | |
8:23.64 | Rob Schandall 11 | Gavin McDonnell 12 | |
Kevin Berry 12 | Brad D'Antuono 12 | 4/13 | |
8:59.96 | Liam Perkinson 10 | Matt Hartman 11 | |
Kyle Roeder 09 | Jack Hayes 10 | 4/13 | |
9:03.42 | Kyle Roeder 09 | Alberto Rodriguez 12 | |
Jack Hayes 10 | Matt Hartman 11 | 4/22 | |
4 x 1 mile relay | |||
18:01.44 | Anthony Russo 12 | Matt Schaefer 11 | |
Kevin Berry 12 | Liam Hoagland 11 | 6/18 | |
Short Sprint Medley (100-100-200-400) | |||
1:48.68 | Aidan Baray-Forget 10 | Jaylon Dawson 11 | |
Tyler Higley 10 | Mike Bartnr 11 | 4/22 | |
Swedish Medley Relay (100-200-300-400) | |||
2:10.70 | Jaylon Dawson 11 | Peter Mounas 11 | |
Liam Perkinson 10 | Rob Schandall 11 | 4/01 | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||
3:48.18 | Matt Schaefer 11 | Justin Dibsie 10 | |
Alex Austin 12 | Rob Schandall 11 | 4/22 | |
4:01.06 | Brad D'Antuono 12 | Aidan Baray-Forget 10 | |
Andrew Abujawdeh 10 | Gavin McDonnell 12 | 4/22 | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||
10:30.13 | Matt Schaefer 11 | Rob Schandall 11 | |
Liam Hoaglan 11 | Anthony Russo 12 | 4/22 | |
4 x 110 meter hurdles relay | |||
none | |||
3 x 400 meter hurdles relay | |||
none | |||
High Jump Relay (2 jumpers) | |||
11' 10" | Ryan Tompkins 12 | Mike Whitehead 10 | 4/22 |
10' 08" | Mike Whitehead 10 | Jaylon Dawson | 4/01 |
Long Jump Relay (2 jumpers) | |||
37' 06.25" | Ryan Tompkins 12 | Andrew Abujawdeh 10 | 4/22 |
35' 0.75" | Rob Schandall 11 | Mike Whitehead 10 | 4/01 |
Triple Jump Relay (2 jumpers) | |||
73' 11" | Andrew Abujawdeh 10 | Mike Whitehead 10 | 4/22 |
72' 06" | Mike Whitehead 10 | John Pezzolanti 11 | 4/01 |
Pole Vault Relay | |||
21' 06" | John Pezzolanti 11 | Tyler Highley 10 | 4/01 |
Shot Put Relay (2 competitors) | |||
84' 02" | Tom Clark 12 | Pat Whalen 12 | 4/01 |
79' 02" | Tom Clark 12 | Evan Imbesi 11 | 5/03 |
74' 11" | James Trotman 10 | Trent Jannarone 11 | 4/22 |
Discus Relay (2 competitors) | |||
213' 09" | Pat Whalen 12 | Shaun Burke 09 | 5/03 |
202' 04" | Evan Imbesi 11 | Jovani Velazquez 11 | 4/01 |
150' 04" | Shaun Burke 09 | James Trotman 10 | 4/22 |
Javelin Relay (2 competitors) | |||
249' 11" | Christian Simon 11 | Trent Jannarone 11 | 4/22 |
238' 07" | Christian Simon 11 | Marcus Mossaad 10 | 4/01 |
234' 01" | Marcus Mossaad 10 | Nick Fischer 10 | 5/03 |
192' 09" | Mike Neustater10 | Nick Fischer 10 | 4/22 |
159' 01" | Brandon Andreyko 10 | Evan Imbesi 11 | 4/22 |
lo 40s and damp, very windy against backstretch
4 x 200 meter relay | |||||
Jimmy Powell | |||||
51.3 (both legs combined) | Mike Bartner | ||||
Peter Mounas | |||||
51.6 (both legs combined) | John Pezzolanti | ||||
1:42.86 2nd | |||||
Swedish Relay (100-200-300-400) | |||||
Jalyn Dawson | |||||
38.3 (both legs combined) | Peter Mounas | ||||
38.8 | Liam Perkinson | ||||
53.6 | Rob Schandall | ||||
2:10.70 | |||||
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
55.9 | Ronin Rockwell-Moore | ||||
59.8 | Mike Bartner | ||||
DNF | Peter Mounas | ||||
Liam Perkinson | |||||
DNF | |||||
Long Jump Relay | |||||
17' 07" | Rob Schandall | ||||
17' 05.75" | Mike Whitehead | ||||
35' 0.75" | |||||
High Jump Relay | |||||
5' 08" | Mike Whitehead | ||||
5' 00" | Jalyn Dawson | ||||
10' 08" | |||||
Pole Vault Relay | |||||
11' 00" | John Pezzolanti | ||||
10' 06" | Tyler Higley | ||||
21' 06" 3rd | |||||
Triple Jump Relay | |||||
38' 00" | MikeWhitehead | ||||
34' 06" | John Pezzolanti | ||||
72' 06" | |||||
Shot Put Relay | |||||
43' 03.5" | Tom Clark | ||||
40' 10.5" | Pat Whalen | ||||
84' 02" 3rd | |||||
Discus Relay | |||||
112' 02" | Evan Imbesi | ||||
90' 02" | Jovani Velasquez | ||||
202' 04" | |||||
Javelin Relay | |||||
130' 07" | Christian Simon | ||||
108' 00" | Marcus Masood | ||||
238' 07" |
lo 40s, real windy against last curve
800 meter run | |||||
2:13.0 | Alberto Rodriguez | 65 | 2:13.0 (68.0) | ||
2:15.7 | Jack Hayes | 68.5 | 2:15.7 (67.2) | ||
2:16.9 | Kyle Roeder | 66.0 | 2:16.9 (70.9) | ||
2:18.0 | Matt Hartman | 68.5 | 2:18.0 (69.5) | ||
2:19.2 | Aidan Tucker | 69.0 | 2:19.2 (70.2) | ||
2:26.8 | Max Miller | 69.7 | 2:26.8 (77.1) | ||
2:31.8 | Matt Mentonis | 69.7 | 2:31.8 (82.1) | ||
2:37.4 | Dan Gil | 78.4 | 2:37.4 (79.0) | ||
2:42.0 | Michael Fluck | 77.1 | 2:42.0 (84.9) | ||
2:57.3 | Sebastian Patrizio | 81.0 | 2:57.3 (96.3) | ||
100 meter run | |||||
11.9 | Jalyn Dawson | ||||
12.4 | Kyle Stivala | ||||
12.4 | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
12.4 | Jason Kauffman | ||||
12.5 | Roy Chen | ||||
12.5 | Aidan Baray-Forget | ||||
12.7 | Peter Mounas | ||||
12.8 | Mike Neustater | ||||
12.8 | Jon Kim | ||||
12.9 | Dmitry Stepanyan | ||||
12.9 | Alex Louriero | ||||
12.9 | John-Victor Muzones | ||||
13.0 | Jacob Christian | ||||
13.3 | Terrell Hammons | ||||
13.3 | Brandon Aufiero | ||||
13.9 | Demetrios Thoresen | ||||
14.0 | Nick Feaster | ||||
14.1 | Karim Khalil | ||||
14.2 | Caleb Adam | ||||
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | "C" | |||
58.8 | Kyle Stivala | 58.3 | Peter Mounas | ||
59.3 | Liam Perkinson | 61.0 | Alex Louriero | ||
57.8 | Andrew Abujawdeh | 65.9 | Demetrios Thoresen | ||
58.7 | Mike Bartner | 68.2 | Caleb Adam | ||
3:54.6 | 4:13.4 | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
39' 07" | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||
no height (7') | |||||
Discus | |||||
104' 03" | Evan Imbesi | ||||
88' 03.5" | Christian Simon | ||||
80' 01" | Shaun Burke | ||||
77' 03" | Jovani Velazquez | ||||
Javelin | |||||
148' 04" | Christian Simon | ||||
129' 05" | Marcus Mossaad | ||||
95' 08" | Trent Jannarone | ||||
93' 07" | Nick Fischer | ||||
70' 03" | Brandon |
low 50s, real windy against backstretch
400 meter run | |||||
57.6 | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
58.0 | Kyle Stivala | ||||
68.0 | Caleb Adam | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:09.0 | Aidan Tucker | 74.0 | 2:36.0 (82) | 3:54.5 (78.5) | 5:09.0 (74.5) |
5:28.7 | Jon Wallentine | 76.5 | 2:42.5 (86) | 4:09 (86.5) | 5:28.7 (79.7) |
5:32.1 | Matt Mentonis | 77 | 2:42.5 (85.5) | 4:09 (86.5) | 5:32.1 (83.1) |
5:59.8 | Sebastian Patrizio | 85 | 2:58.4 (93.4) | 4:32.6 (94.2) | 5:59.8 (87.6) |
100 meter hurdles | |||||
16.4 | Alex Austin | ||||
200 meter run | |||||
25.4 | Alex Austin | ||||
25.2 | Kyle Stivala | ||||
26.3 | Jaylon Dawson | ||||
26.4 | Jason Kauffman | ||||
26.8 | Jacob Christian | ||||
27.3 | Jon Kim | ||||
26.3 | Roy Chen | ||||
29.3 | Karim Khalil | ||||
26.3 | Justin Greenberg | ||||
27.0 | Tyler Higley | ||||
30.4 | Caleb Adam | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
17' 01" | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
14' 03" | Justin Greenberg | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
45' 02" | Pat Whalen | ||||
39' 09.5" | Evan Imbesi | ||||
37' 11.5" | James Trotman | ||||
35' 03.5" | Trent Jannarone |
lo 50s, mild breeze against homestretch
4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
"A" | |||||
2:00.8 | Matt Schaefer | 60.5 | 2:00.8 (60.3) | ||
2:02.4 | Anthony Russo | 62.1 | 2:02.4 (60.3) | ||
2:00.5 | Liam Hoagland | 56.0 | 2:00.5 (64.5) | ||
1:57.3 | Jordan Brannan | 57.0 | 1:57.3 (60.3) | ||
8:00.96 4th | |||||
"B" | |||||
2:07.7 | Rob Schandall | 63.2 | 2:07.7 (64.5) | ||
2:04.0 | Gavin McDonnell | 61.0 | 2:04.0 (63.0) | ||
2:06.5 | Kevin Berry | 61.6 | 2:06.5 (64.9) | ||
2:05.4 | Brad D'Antuono | 61.3 | 2:05.4 (64.1) | ||
8:23.64 1st JV | |||||
"C" | |||||
2:15.5 | Liam Perkinson | 65.7 | 2:15.5 (69.8) | ||
2:14.2 | Matt Hartman | 64.7 | 2:14.2 (69.5) | ||
2:15.3 | Kyle Roeder | 65.2 | 2:15.3 (70.1) | ||
2:15.0 | Jack Hayes | 67.8 | 2:15.0 (67.2) | ||
8:59.96 |
lo 50s, slight breeze against backstretch
The boys win both the A North Public School Champs (done by dual meets) and the Freehold District Champs by scoring 160 pts to beat runner-up Freehold Twp by 47 pts.
Dual Meet scores: Colts Neck HS
99.00 39.00 Freehold Boro HS
Colts Neck HS 88.00 52.00 Freehold Twp HS
Colts Neck HS 102.00 36.00 Howell HS
Colts Neck HS 104.00 34.00 Manalapan HS
Colts Neck HS 97.00 41.00 Marlboro HS
Colts Neck HS 97.00 40.00 Neptune HS
400 meter hurdles | Freehold District Champs place | ||||
58.60 2nd | Rob Schandall | ||||
61.46 4th | Alex Austin | ||||
100 meter run | |||||
11.68 1st | Justin Dibsie | ||||
12.37 | Kyle Stivala | ||||
12.66 | Aidan Baray-Forget | ||||
12.82 | Jaylon Dawson | ||||
12.98 | Jason Kaufmann | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:21.55 1st | Anthony Russo | 65.5 | 2:14.0 (68.5) | 3:18.5 (64.5) | 4:21.55 (63.0) |
4:24.50 2nd | Matt Schaefer | 65.5 | 2:14.0 (68.5) | 3:20.0 (66.0) | 4:24.50 (64.5) |
4:28.22 4th | Kevin Berry | 65.5 | 2:14.0 (68.5) | 3:23.0 (69.0) | 4:28.22 (65.2) |
4:45.44 | Matt Hartman | 68.5 | 2:18.5 (70.0) | 3:30.0 (71.5) | 4:45.44 (75.4) |
4:51.06 | Jack Hayes | 72 | 2:27.5 (75.5) | 3:39.0 (71.5) | 4:51.06 (72.1) |
400 meter run | |||||
52.74 3rd | Rob Schandall | ||||
55.69 | Liam Perkinson | ||||
57.40 | Peter Mounas | ||||
58.27 | Mike Bartner | ||||
110 meter hurdles | |||||
16.56 3rd | Alex Austin | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
1:56.93 1st | Jordan Brannan | 57.5 | 1:56.93 (59.4) | ||
1:59.98 4th | Liam Hoagland | 58.3 | 1:59.98 (61.7) | ||
2:01.80 5th | Gavin McDonnell | 59.0 | 2:01.80 (62.8) | ||
2:03.28 | Brad D'Antuono | 59.5 | 2:03.28 (63.8) | ||
2:12.80 | Alberto Rodriguez | 65.0 | 2:12.80 (67.8) | ||
200 meter run | |||||
23.95 3rd | Justin Dibsie | ||||
25.14 | Kyle Stivala | ||||
25.28 | Jimmy Powell | ||||
25.80 | Aidan Baray-Forget | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
9:31.63 1st | Jordan Brannan | 72 | 2:24.5 (72.5) | 3:38.0 (73.5) | 4:50.5 (72.5) |
(4:50.5 - 4:41.1) | 6:03.5 (73.0) | 7:13.5 (70.0) | 8:24.5 (71.0) | 9:31.63 (67.1) | |
9:34.70 2nd | Anthony Russo | 72 | 2:24.5 (72.5) | 3:38.0 (73.5) | 4:50.5 (72.5) |
(4:50.5 - 4:43.2) | 6:03.5 (73.0) | 7:15.0 (71.5) | 8:25.5 (71.0) | 9:34.70 (69.2) | |
9:34.77 3rd | Matt Schaefer | 72 | 2:24.5 (72.5) | 3:38.0 (73.5) | 4:50.5 (72.5) |
(4:50.5 - 4:43.3) | 6:03.5 (73.0) | 7:15.0 (71.5) | 8:26.5 (72.0) | 9:34.77 (68.3) | |
9:35.57 4th | Kevin Berry | 72 | 2:24.5 (72.5) | 3:38.0 (73.5) | 4:50.5 (72.5) |
(4:50.5 - 4:44.1) | 6:03.5 (73.0) | 7:15.0 (71.5) | 8:26.5 (72.0) | 9:35.57 (69.1) | |
10:30.65 | Kyle Roeder | 76.5 | 2:33.5 (77.0) | 3:52.5 (79.0) | 5:14.0 (81.5) |
(5:14.0 - 5:16.6) | 6:34.5 (80.5) | 7:55.0 (80.5) | 9:13.7 (78.7) | 10:30.65 (76.9) | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
53.8 | Rob Schandall | ||||
55.4 | Liam Hoagland | ||||
55.3 | Brad D'Antuono | ||||
55.3 | Alex Austin | ||||
3:39.83 6th | |||||
High Jump | |||||
6' 00" 2nd | Ryan Tompkins | ||||
5' 06" | Michael Whitehead | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||
11' 00" 1st | John Pezzolanti | ||||
10' 00" 2nd | Tyler Higley | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
19' 02.5" 2nd | Ryan Tompkins | ||||
16' 07.75" | Michael Whitehead | ||||
17' 02.5" | Andrew Abudajawdeh | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
40' 03.25" 3rd | Ryan Tompkins | ||||
38' 03.75" 6th | Michael Whitehead | ||||
38' 03.5" | Andrew Abudajawdeh | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
46' 01.5" 2nd | Tom Clark | ||||
43' 01.5" 5th | Pat Whalen | ||||
42' 00.75" | Evan Imbesi | ||||
35' 06.25" | Trent Jannarone | ||||
33' 07" | James Trotman | ||||
Discus | |||||
125' 06" 2nd | Pat Whalen | ||||
106' 06" | Evan Imbesi | ||||
95' 09" | Shaun Burke | ||||
91' 11" | Christian Simon | ||||
91' 07" | Jovani Velasquez | ||||
Javelin | |||||
152' 08" 3rd | Christian Simon | ||||
127' 07" | Marcus Mossaad | ||||
105" 04" | Trent Jannarone | ||||
93' 11" | Michael Nustater | ||||
92' 04" | Nick Fischer |
high 50s early, low 60s later, sligt breeze, misting for an hour in morning and light, steady rain for last hour
1600 meter run | |||||
4:51.55 | Matt Hartman | 69.5 | 2:23.6 (74.1) | 3:38.0 (74.4) | 4:51.55 (73.5) |
4:54.19 | Jack Hayes | 71.6 | 2:27.2 (75.6) | 3:42.5 (75.3) | 4:54.19 (71.7) |
4:54.93 | Kyle Roeder | 68.6 | 2:24.6 (76.0) | 3:42.4 (77.8) | 4:54.93 (72.5) |
4:58.28 | Aiden Tucker | 71.7 | 2:28.9 (77.2) | 3:45.6 (76.7) | 4:58.28 (72.7) |
5:18.33 | Max Miller | 77.5 | 2:38.5 (85.0) | 4:06.7 (84.2) | 5:18.33 (71.6) |
5:18.50 | Jon Wallentine | 77.3 | 2:39.8 (82.5) | 4:02.7 (83.2) | 5:18.50 (75.8) |
5:22.60 | Matt Mentonis | 76.0 | 2:38.5 (82.5) | 4:01.3 (82.8) | 5:22.60 (81.3) |
5:35.69 | Jack Chazotte | 77.9 | 2:44.5 (86.6) | 4:11.5 (87.0) | 5:35.69 (84.2) |
5:50.68 | Sebastian Patrizio | 80.0 | 2:47.2 (87.2) | 4:19.9 (92.7) | 5:50.68 (90.8 |
6:01.77 | Dan Gil | 83.6 | 2:57.3 (93.7) | 4:32.5 (95.2) | 6:01.77 (88.7) |
6:18.21 | Mike Fluck | 81.7 | 2:57.8 (96.1) | 4:42.6 (104.8) | 6:18.21 (95.6) |
400 meter hurdles | |||||
60.80 | Alex Austin | ||||
4 x 100 meter relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | "C" | |||
Jaylon Dawson | Jevaughn Garcia | ||||
Justin Dibsie | John-Victor Muzones | ||||
Jason Kauffman | Jacob Christian | ||||
All four legs combined | Aidan Baray-Forget | Terrell Hammons | |||
47.86 | 50.86 | 51.74 | |||
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
3:11.7 | Matt Schaefer | 62.2 | 2:08.5 (66.3) | 3:11.7 (63.2) | |
51.7 | Rob Schandall | 51.7 | |||
2:02.6 | Liam Hoagland | 58.8 | 2:02.6 (63.8) | ||
4:24.1 | Anthony Russo | 65.7 | 2:12.4 (66.7) | 3:17.8 (65.4) | 4:24.1 (66.3) |
10:30.13 1st | |||||
4 x 200 meter relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | "C" | |||
Peter Mounas | Alex Louriero | Jon Kim | |||
51.1 (1st 2 legs combined) | Jevaughn Garcia | 51.8 | Parker Ballingall | 54.6 | Nick Feaster |
Mike Bartner | Jacob Christian | Brandon Bartolomeo | |||
49.0 (2nd 2 legs combined) | Alex Austin | 53.1 | Justin Greenberg | 60.1 | Brandon Aufiero |
1:40.12 | 1:45.14 | 1:55.52 | |||
4 x 800 meter Relay | |||||
"A" | |||||
2:03.4 | Brad D'Antuono | 59.5/63.9 | |||
2:04.4 | Anthony Russo | 60.3/64.1 | |||
2:03.6 | Gavin McDonnell | 59.1/64.5 | |||
2:04.5 | Liam Hoagland | 57.5/67.0 | |||
8:15.95 3rd | |||||
"B" | |||||
2:12.9 | Kyle Roeder | 63.6/69.3 | |||
2:14.3 | Alberto Rodriguez | 63.9/70.4 | |||
2:19.3 | Jack Hayes | 67.7/71.6 | |||
2:16.9 | Matt Hartman | 63.9/73.0 | |||
9:03.42 | |||||
Short Sprint Medley Relay (100-100-200-400) | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
Justin Dibsie | Aidan Baray-Forget | ||||
Jason Kauffman | Jaylon Dawson | ||||
50.1 (three legs combined) | Andrew Abujawdeh | 51.1 (three legs combined) | Tyler Higley | ||
54.6 | Liam Perkinson | 57.6 | Mike Bartner | ||
DQ | 1:48.68 | ||||
Sprint Medley Relay (400-200-200-800) | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
54.3 | Matt Schaefer | 56.4 | Brad D'Antuono | ||
Justin Dibsie | Aidan Baray-Forget | ||||
48.2 (2nd 2 legs combined) | Alex Austin | 51.7 (2nd 2 legs combined) | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||
2:05.6 | Rob Schandall | 60.6/65.0 | 2:13.1 | Gavin McDonnell | (62.4/70.7) |
3:48.18 6th | 4:01.06 1st JV | ||||
400 meter run | |||||
56.66 | Ronin Rockwell-Moore | ||||
59.23 | Parker Ballingall | ||||
62.27 | Brandon Bartolomeo | ||||
64.23 | Demetrios Thoresen | ||||
66.11 | Caleb Adam | ||||
Long Jump Relay | |||||
19' 05.25" | Ryan Tompkins | ||||
18' 01" | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
37' 06.25" 6th | |||||
High Jump Relay | |||||
6' 04" | Ryan Tompkins | ||||
5' 06" | MikeWhitehead | ||||
11' 10" T-1st | |||||
Pole Vault Relay | |||||
11' 00" | John Pezzolanti | ||||
9' 06" | Tyler Higley | ||||
20' 06" | |||||
Triple Jump Relay | |||||
37' 05" | Anrew Abujawdeh | ||||
36' 10.5" | Mike Whitehead | ||||
73' 11" | |||||
Shot Put Relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
42' 04" | Tom Clark | 38' 06" | James Trotman | 35' 09" | John-Victor Muzones |
35' 04" | Evan Imbesi | 36' 05" | Trent Jannarone | ?? | |
77' 08" | 74' 11" | ||||
Discus Relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
101' 02" | Evan Imbesi | 88' 06" | Shaun Burke | ||
61' 10" | James Trotman | ||||
150' 04" | |||||
Javelin Relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | "C" | |||
147' 03" | Christian Simon | 98' 05" | Nick Fischer | 91' 04" | Brandon Andreyko |
102' 08" | Trent Jannarone | 94' 04" | Mike Neustater | 67' 09" | Evan Imbesi |
249' 11" | 192' 09" | 159' 01" |
lo 50s, breeze against homestretch
CBA (7 - 0) 105 Colts Neck (6 - 1) 25 |
|||||
400 meter hurdles | |||||
58.5 2nd | Rob Schandall | ||||
100 meter dash | |||||
11.6 3rd | Justin Dibsie | ||||
12.5 | Aidan Baray-Forget | ||||
12.8 | Jaylon Dawson | ||||
13.0 | Jason Kauffman | ||||
13.1 | Mike Neustater | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:29.5 2nd | Liam Hoagland | 68 | 2:18 (70) | 3:26.5 (68.5) | 4:29.5 (63.0) |
4:40.0 | Brad D'Antuono | ||||
5:36.2 | Jack Chazotte | ||||
5:56.5 | Sebastian Patrizio | ||||
400 meter run | |||||
55.1 | Liam Perkinson | ||||
55.8 | Ronin Rockwell-Moore | ||||
57.7 | Mike Bartner | ||||
110 meter hurdles | |||||
18.0 | Alex Austin | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:00.8 2nd | Matt Schaefer | 58.5 | 2:00.8 (62.3) | ||
2:04.1 | Gavin McDonnell | 60.5 | 2:04.1 (63.6) | ||
2:17.3 | Alberto Rodriguez | 63.5 | 2:17.3 (73.8) | ||
2:21.7 | Jon Wallentine | 69 | 2:21.7 (72.7) | ||
200 meter run | |||||
24.0 2nd | Justin Dibsie | ||||
24.4 3rd | Rob Schadall | ||||
25.5 | Aidan Baray-Forget | ||||
26.0 | Jason Kauffman | ||||
26.0 | Jaylon Dawson | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
10:33.9 | Jack Hayes | 81 | 2:45 (84) | 4:08 (83) | 5:28 (80) |
(5:28.0 - 5:05.9) | 6:44 (76) | 8:03 (79) | 9:21 (78) | 10:33.9 (72.9) | |
10:36.4 | Matt Hartman | 81 | 2:45 (84) | 4:08 (83) | 5:28 (80) |
(5:28.0 - 5:08.4) | 6:44 (76) | 8:01 (77) | 9:19 (78) | 10:36.4 (77.4) | |
11:20.9 | Aiden Tucker | 81 | 2:46 (85) | 4:10 (84) | 5:33 (83) |
(5:33.0 - 5:47.9) | 6:59 (86) | 8:27 (88) | 9:55 (88) | 11:20.9 (85.9) | |
12:02.2 | Matt Mentonis | 82 | 2:46.5 (84.5) | 4:11 (84.5) | 5:40 (89) |
(5:40.0 - 6:22.2) | 7:14 (94) | 8:51 (97) | 10:29 (98) | 12:02.2 (93.2) | |
12:20.1 | Dan Gil | 85 | 2:45 (90) | 4:26 (91) | 5:59 (93) |
(5:59.0 - 6:21.1) | 7:36 (97) | 9:11 (95) | 10:48 (97) | 12:20.1 (92.1) | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
55.1 | Alex Austin | ||||
58.5 | Liam Perkinson | ||||
56.7 | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
57.5 | Kyle Stivala | ||||
3:47.8 | |||||
High Jump | |||||
6' 02" 1st | Ryan Tompkins | ||||
5' 06" | Mike Whitehead | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
18' 08" 2nd | Ryan Tompkins | ||||
17' 11.25" | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
17' 06.25" | Mike Whitehead | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
37' 05" 3rd | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
36' 01" | Mike Whitehead | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||
11' 00" 3rd | John Pezzolanti | ||||
10' 06" | Tyler Higley | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
44' 09.5" 3rd | Pat Whalen | ||||
42' 09.5" | Tom Clark | ||||
37' 11.5" | James Trotman | ||||
37' 03.5" | Trent Jannarone | ||||
34' 08" | Evan Imbesi | ||||
Discus | |||||
126' 05" 2nd | Pat Whalen | ||||
104' 05" 3rd | Evan Imbesi | ||||
103' 02" | Jovani Velasquez | ||||
95' 01" | Shaun Burke | ||||
64' 07" | James Trotman | ||||
Javelin | |||||
130' 00" 3rd | Christian Simon | ||||
122' 04" | Marcus Massood | ||||
99' 08" | Trent Jannarone | ||||
89' 04" | Nick Fischer | ||||
63' 04" | Brandon Andreyko |
3000 meter run | |||||
8:39.43 | Anthony Russo | 67.4 | 2:26.9 (69.5) | 3:26.1 (69.2) | 4:35.2 (70.1) |
(4:35.2 - 4:40.0) | 5:44.3 (69.1) | 6:53.7 (69.4) | 8:04.5 (70.8) | 8:39.43 (34.9) | |
1600 splits includes 1500-1600 twice | last 400 70.6 |
lo/mid 80s, wind against backstretch, stronger as it got later
400 meter hurdles | |||||
59.07 4th | Rob Schandall | ||||
60.62 7th | Alex Austin | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
10:38.78 | Matt Hartman | 72 | 2:28 (76) | 3:46 (78) | 5:07 (81) |
(5:07 - 5:31.8) | 6:27 (80) | 7:50 (83) | 9:14 (84) | 10:38.78 (84.8) | |
10:45.13 | Jack Hayes | 74 | 2:34 (80) | 3:53 (79) | 5:13 (80) |
(5:13 - 5:22.1) | 6:36 (83) | 8:00 (84) | 9:23 (83) | 10:45.13 (82.1) | |
11:00.08 | Aiden Tucker | 80 | 2:43 (83) | 4:07 (84) | 5:31 (84) |
(5:31 - 5:29.1) | 6;56 (85) | 8:19 (83 | 9:41 (82) | 11:00.08 (79.1) | |
12:04.46 | Jack Chazotte | 86 | 2:55 (89) | 4:25 (90) | 5:57 (92) |
5:57 - 6:07.5) | 7:32 (95) | 9:06 (94) | 10:39 (93) | 12:04.46 (85.5) | |
12:25.58 | Dan Gil | 86 | 2:54 (89) | 4:25 (90) | 6:00 (95) |
(6:00 - 6:25.6) | 7:35 (95) | 9:14 (94) | 10:53 (93) | 12:25:58 (92.6) | |
100 meter dash | |||||
12.30 | Aiden Baray-FOrget | ||||
12.68 | Jevaughn Garcia | ||||
12.93 | Aex Louriero | ||||
12.99 | Terrell Hammons | ||||
13.39 | John Victor-Muzones | ||||
Frosh 1600 meter run | |||||
5:12.84 | Max Miller | 74 | 2:36 (82) | 3:59 (83) | 5:12.84 (73.8) |
5:23.84 | Matt Mentonis | 75 | 2:38 (83) | 4:02 (84) | 5:23.84 (81.8) |
400 meter run | |||||
55.57 | Liam Perkinson | ||||
55.74 | Ronin Rockwell-Moore | ||||
58.12 | Mike Bartner | ||||
59.50 | Parker Ballingall | ||||
Frosh 400 meter run | |||||
60.33 | Aex Louriero | ||||
63.02 | Brandon Bartolomeo | ||||
65.05 | Nick Feaster | ||||
65.53 | Caleb Adam | ||||
110 meter hurdles | trials | finals | |||
16.14 7th | Alex Austin | 16.14 | 16.57 | ||
800 meter run | |||||
2:04.10 | Brad D'Antuono | 60.0 | 2:04.10 (64.1) | ||
2:40.77 | Dan Gill | 82.2 | 2:40.77 (77.6) | ||
200 meter run | |||||
25.41 | Aidan Baray-Forget | ||||
25.53 | Jevaughn Garcia | ||||
29.34 | Nick Feaster | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:34.02 2nd | Liam Hoagland | 68.5 | 2:17.6 (69.1) | 3:27.5 (69.9) | 4:34.02 (66.5) |
4:42.77 | Gavin McDonnell | 71.0 | 2:21.5 (70.5) | 3:33.0 (71.5) | 4:42.77 (69.8) |
5:02.06 | Alberto Rodriguez | 72.5 | 2:29.3 (69.1) | 3:46.2 (76.9) | 5:02.06 (75.9) |
5:49.57 | Sebastian Patrizio | 82.0 | 2:52 (90) | 4:22 (90) | 5:49.57 (87.6) |
5:55.10 | Michael Fluck | 85 | 2:56 (91) | 4:30 (94) | 5:55.10 (85.1) |
High Jump | |||||
6' 02" 3rd | Ryan Tompkins | ||||
5' 04" | Mike Whitehead | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
17' 03.5" | Mike Whitehead | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
36' 04" | Mike Whitehead | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||
11' 06" 7th | John Pezzolanti | ||||
10' 06" | Jon Higley | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
43' 10.75" | Pat Whalen | ||||
43' 05.25" | Tom Clark | ||||
39' 10.75" | James Trotman | ||||
Discus | |||||
128' 00" 6th | Pat Whalen | ||||
91' 11" | Evan Imbesi | ||||
86' 08" | Shaun Burke | ||||
Javelin | |||||
147' 03" | Christian Simon | ||||
123' 04" | Marcus Mossaad | ||||
88' 10" | Trent Jannarone |
Shot Put Relay | |||||
41' 04.5" | Tom Clark | ||||
37' 09.5" | Evan Imbesi | ||||
79' 02" | |||||
Discus Relay | |||||
128' 02" | Pat Whalen | ||||
85' 07" | Shaun Burke | ||||
213' 09" 3rd | |||||
Javelin Relay | |||||
126' 01" | Marcus Mossaad | ||||
98' 00" | Nick Fischer | ||||
234' 01" |
high 50s, wind against the 1st turn
3200 meter run | |||||
9:15.85 | Kevin Berry | 68.3 | 2:17.8 (69.5) | 3:27.0 (69.2) | 4:37.1 (70.1) |
(4:37.1 - 4:38.7) | 5:47.9 (70.8) | 6:59.4 (71.5) | 8:09.1 (69.7) | 9:15.85 (66.7) | |
9:23.84 | Matt Schaefer | 67.8 | 2:16.0 (68.2) | 3:25.3 (69.3) | 4:35.1 (69.8) |
(4:35.1 - 4:48.7) | 5:46.6 (71.5) | 6:59.4 (72.8) | 8:01.9 (72.5 | 9:23.84 (71.9) | |
9:49.80 | Liam Hoagland | 67.1 | 2:21.3 (74.2) | 3:33.6 (72.3) | 4:46.8 (73.2) |
(4:46.8 - 5:03.0) | 6:01.6 (74.8) | 7:17.0 (75.4) | 8:34.5 (77.5) | 9:49.80 (75.3) | |
9:51.73 | Brad D'Antuono | 72.6 | 2:28.4 (75.8) | 3:43.3 (74.9) | 4:57.4 (74.1) |
(4:57.4 - 4:54.3) | 6:12.6 (75.2) | 7:27.3 (74.7) | 8:42.1 (74.8) | 9:51.73 (69.6) | |
10:28.85 | Jack Hayes | 73.8 | 2:33.6 (79.8) | 3:50.7 (77.1) | 5:10.2 (79.5) |
(5:10.2 - 5:18.6) | 6:29.1 (78.9) | 7:50.2 (79.1) | 9:11.3 (81.1) | 10:28.85 (77.5) | |
10:29.76 | Kyle Roeder | 73.8 | 2:33.5 (79.7) | 3:49.9 (76.4) | 5:08.8 (78.9) |
(5:08.8 - 5:21.0) | 6:29.0 (80.2) | 7:52.1 (83.1) | 9:14.4 (82.3) | 10:29.76 (75.4) | |
10:33.76 | Matt Hartman | 72.3 | 2:32.3 (80.0) | 3:48.9 (76.6) | 5:07.1 (78.2) |
(5:07.1 - 5:26.7) | 6:27.8 (80.7) | 7:50.4 (82.6) | 9:12.8 (82.4) | 10:33.76 (81.0) | |
10:41.24 | Aiden Tucker | 82.4 | 2:43.1 (80.7) | 4:02.3 (79.2) | 5:22.1 (79.8) |
(5:22.1 - 5:19.1) | 6:44.5 (82.4) | 8:07.1 (82.6) | 9:28.2 (81.1) | 10:41.24 (73.0) | |
11:26.28 | Matt Mentonis | 81.3 | 2:46.7 (85.4) | 4:12.1 (85.4) | 5:37.2 (85.1) |
(5:37.2 - 5:49.1) | 7:04.8 (87.6) | 8:31.4 (86.6) | 10:03.7 (88.3) | 10:26.28 (82.6) | |
11:37.82 | Jon Wallentine | 82.6 | 2:49.1 (86.5) | 4:15.7 (86.6) | 5:43.9 (88.2) |
(4:43.9 - 5:53.9) | 7:13.9 (90.0) | 8:44.5 (90.6) | 10:17.0 (92.5) | 11:37.82 (80.8) | |
11:43.57 | Jack Chazotte | 84.2 | 2:54.2 (90.1) | 4:23.6 (89.3) | 5:52.6 (89.0) |
(5:52.6 - 5:51.0) | 7:22.8 (90.2) | 8:53.7 (90.9) | 10:21.7 (88.0) | 11:43.57 (81.9) |
Day 1: lo 60s, light wind with homestretch; Day 2: hi 50s, no wind
Day 1, 5/10 | |||||
400 meter hurdles | |||||
59.81 | Alex Austin | ||||
fell, DNF | Rob Schandall | ||||
100 meter run | |||||
11.66 | Justin Dibsie | ||||
12.29 | Aidan Baray-Forget | ||||
12.52 | Jaylon Dawson | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:27.94 7th | Liam Hoagland | 69.0 | 2:16.0 (67.0) | 3:22,2 (66.2) | 4:27.94 (65.7) |
4:29.51 | Brad D'Antuono | 69.5 | 2:16.5 (67.0) | 3:22.5 (66.0) | 4:29.51 (67.0) |
4:37.18 | Gavin McDonnell | 69.5 | 2:18.0 (68.5) | 3:27.0 (69.0) | 4:37.18 (70.2) |
4:54.68 | Matt Hartman | 68.0 | 2:21.0 (73.0) | 3:37.5 (76.5) | 4:54.68 (77.2) |
400 meter run | |||||
53.01 | Rob Schandall | ||||
55.26 | Alex Austin | ||||
56.45 | Ronin Rockwell-Moore | ||||
55.74 | Liam Perkinson | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||
12' 00" T6th | John Pezzolanti | ||||
10' 00" | Tyler Higley | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
39' 04" | Andrew Abudajawdeh | ||||
36' 01" | Michael Whitehead | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
40' 05" | Pat Whalen | ||||
39' 01.5" | Tom Clark | ||||
35' 08" | James Trotman | ||||
35' 04" | Evan Imbesi | ||||
33' 08.25" | Trent Jannarone | ||||
31' 06.5" | John-Victor Muzones | ||||
Javelin | |||||
157' 01" 6th | Christian Simon | ||||
135' 05" | Marcus Mossaad | ||||
109' 02" | Brandon Andreyko | ||||
108' 09" | Michael Nustater | ||||
100' 05" | Trent Jannarone | ||||
Day 2, 5/12 | |||||
110 meter hurdles | |||||
16.44 | Alex Austin | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
1:59.83 | Liam Hoagland | 58.6 | 1:59.83 (61.2) | ||
2:02.43 | Gavin McDonnell | 59.4 | 2:02.43 (63.0) | ||
2:03.38 | Brad D'Antuono | 60.0 | 2:03.38 (63.4) | ||
200 meter run | |||||
24.10 | Rob Schandall | ||||
25.68 | Jaylon Dawson | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
10:14.53 | Kyle Roeder | 70 | 2:28 (78) | 3:47 (79) | 5:06 (79) |
(5:06.0 - 5:08.5) | 6:26 (80) | 7:44 (78) | 9:02 (78) | 10:14.53 (72.5) | |
10:24.93 | Aiden Tucker | 73 | 2:31 (78) | 3:51 (80) | 5:11 (80) |
(5:11.0 - 5:13.9) | 6:33 (82) | 7:53 (80) | 9:13 (80) | 10:24.93 (71.9) | |
10:38.56 | Jack Hayes | 73 | 2:31 (78) | 3:51 (80) | 5:11 (80) |
(5:11.0 - 5:28.6) | 6:33 (82) | 7:55 (82) | 9:18 (83) | 10:38.56 (80.6) | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
56.3 | Liam Perkinson | ||||
51.8 | Rob Schandall | ||||
54.9 | Alex Austin | ||||
56.0 | Brad D'Antuono | ||||
3:39.05 | |||||
High Jump | |||||
6' 04" 2nd | Ryan Tompkins | ||||
5' 06" | Michael Whitehead | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
19' 10" | Ryan Tompkins | ||||
18' 09" | Andrew Abudajawdeh | ||||
Discus | |||||
125' 03" | Pat Whalen | ||||
102' 08" | Evan Imbesi |
hi 50s, slight breeze against homestretch
3200 meter run | |||||
9:11.14 | Anthony Russo | 69.2 | 2:17.4 (68.2) | 3:25.4 (68.0) | 4:34.1 (68.7) |
(4:34.1 - 4:37.0) | 5:43.8 (69.7) | 6:53.4 (69.6) | 8:03.7 (70.3) | 9:11.14 (67.4) | |
9:20.91 | Matt Schaefer | 67.9 | 2:19.4 (71.5) | 3:31.3 (71.9) | 4:42.0 (70.7) |
(4:42.0 - 4:38.9) | 5:52.1 (70.1) | 7:03.5 (71.4) | 8:14.5 (71.0) | 9:20.91 (66.4) | |
9:41.98 | Kevin Berry | 70.1 | 2:18.9 (68.8) | 3:28.5 (69.6) | 4:41.2 (72.7) |
5:56.6 (75.4) | 7:12.6 (76.0) | 8:28.5 (75.9) | 9:41.98 (73.5) |
high 80s, slight wind against final turn
100 meter run | |||||
11.94 | Justin Dibsie | ||||
12.21 | Jevaughn Garcia | ||||
12.2 | Aidan Baray-Forget | ||||
12.26 | Kyle Stivala | ||||
12.66 | John Victor Muzones | ||||
12.77 | Mike Neustater | ||||
13.06 | Brandon Aufiero | ||||
13.08 | Alejandro Louriero | ||||
13.81 | Karim Khalil | ||||
14.06 | Nick Feaster | ||||
400 meter run | |||||
56.13 | Liam Perkinson | ||||
57.59 | Alejandro Louriero | ||||
58.81 | Brandon Bartolomeo | ||||
59.52 | Parker Ballingall | ||||
64.80 | Caleb Adam | ||||
200 meter run | |||||
25.45 | Jevaughn Garcia | ||||
25.71 | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
25.91 | Aidan Baray-Forget | ||||
27.40 | Brandon Aufiero | ||||
29.45 | Karim Khalil | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||
11' 00" 3rd Soph | Tyler Higley | ||||
High Jump | |||||
5' 08" 6th Soph | Mike Whitehead | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
19' 9.5" 3rd Soph | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
18' 10.25" | Jevaughn Garcia | ||||
17' 10.5" | Mike Whitehead | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
38' 10" 5th Soph | Andrew Abujawdeh | ||||
37' 07.5" | Mike Whitehead | ||||
37' 01.5" | Jevaughn Garcia | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
39' 5.75" 5th Soph | James Trotman | ||||
31' 11.5" | John Victor Muzones | ||||
Discus | |||||
95' 02" 3rd Frosh | Shaun Burke | ||||
64' 11" | John Victor Muzones | ||||
62' 04" | James Trotman | ||||
Javelin | |||||
134' 09" 1st Soph | Marcus Mossaad | ||||
116' 03" | Mike Neustater | ||||
91' 02" | Nick Fischer | ||||
83' 00" | Brandon Andreyko |
hi 80s early/lo80s later, slight wind against homestretch
1600 meter run | |||||
4:17.98 | Matt Schaefer | 64 | 2:09 (65) | 3:13 (64) | 4:17.98 (65.0) |
4:20.04 | Anthony Russo | 64 | 2:09 (65) | 3:13 (64) | 4:20.04 (67.0) |
4:27.24 | Liam Hoagland | 65 | 2:12 (67) | 3:20 (68) | 4:27.24 (67.2) |
4:27.97 | Kevin Berry | 64 | 2:10 (66) | 3:17 (67) | 4:27.97 (71.0) |
4:34.33 | Brad D'Antuono | 65.5 | 2:12.5 (67) | 3:23 (70.5) | 4:34.33 (71.3) |
4:45.54 | Gavin McDonnell | 68 | 2:20 (72) | 3:32 (72) | 4:45.54 (73.5) |
4:49.36 | Kyle Roeder | 68 | 2:22 (74) | 3:38 (76) | 4:49.36 (71.4) |
4:50.65 | Jack Hayes | 69 | 2:24 (75) | 3:38 (74) | 4:50.65 (72.6) |
4:55.14 | Alberto Rodriguez | 72 | 2:25 (73) | 3:43 (78) | 4:55.14 (72.1) |
4:56.88 | Aiden Tucker | 73 | 2:27 (74) | 3:43 (76) | 4:56.88 (73.9) |
4:58.69 | Max Miller | 74 | 2:32 (78) | 3:47 (75) | 4:58.69 (71.7) |
5:12.85 | Jon Wallentine | 74 | 2:35 (81) | 3:57 (82) | 5:12.85 (75.8) |
5:18.32 | Lucas Albaladejo | 76 | 2:37 (81) | 4:00 (83) | 5:18.32 (78.3) |
5:20.34 | Matt Mentonis | 78 | 2:40 (82) | 4:02 (82) | 5:20.34 (78.3) |
5:30.82 | Jack Chazotte | 81 | 2:47 (86) | 4:11 (84) | 5:30.82 (79.8) |
5:38.60 | Alex Weber | 78 | 2:47 (89) | 4:17 (90) | 5:38.60 (81.6) |
5:44.43 | Dan Gil | 82 | 2:47 (85) | 4:18 (91) | 5:44.43 (86.4) |
5:49.01 | Sebastian Patrizio | 81 | 2:49 (88) | 4:21 (92) | 5:49.01 (88.0) |
5:52.62 | Mike Fluck | 85 | 2:55 (90) | 4:27 (92) | 5:52.62 (85.6) |
90 degrees, wind into last turn
400 meter run | |||||
55.1 | Kyle Stivala | ||||
57.5 | Alex Louriero | ||||
57.6 | Aidan Baray-Forget | ||||
58.7 | Parker Ballingall | ||||
58.9 | Brandon Bartolomeo | ||||
59.9 | Demetrios Thoresen | ||||
64.3 | Caleb Adam | ||||
200 meter run | |||||
25.0 | Aidan Baray-Forget | ||||
25.1 | Jevaughn Garcia | ||||
25.1 | Jaylon Dawson | ||||
25.5 | Alex Louriero | ||||
25.7 | Justin Greenberg | ||||
25.8 | Terrell Hammons | ||||
26.2 | Mike Neustater | ||||
26.6 | Brandon Aufiero | ||||
26.9 | John-Victor Muzones | ||||
28.0 | Demetrios Thoresen | ||||
28.2 | Nick Feaster | ||||
28.3 | Karim Khalil | ||||
29.2 | Caleb Adam | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
19' 01" | Jevaughn Garcia | ||||
Discus | |||||
102' 11" | Shaun Burke | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
42' 04" | Pat Whalen | ||||
40' 09" | Tom Clark | ||||
34' 01" | John-Victor Muzones | ||||
33' 09" | James Trotman |
lo 60s, huge wind against backstretch
400 meter hurdles | |||||
58.82 7th | Rob Schandall | ||||
61.09 | Alex Austin | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:14.11 | Alberto Rodriguez | 63.1 | 2:14.11 (69.0) |
\
Day 1: low 70s, strong wind against last turn; Day 2: mid 70s, no wind, very hot when sun was out
Day 1, 5/26 | |||||
400 meter hurdles | |||||
60.24 | Alex Austin | ||||
100 meter run | |||||
12.03 | Aidan Baray-Forget | ||||
12.19 | Jevaughn Garcia | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:24.61 6th | Matt Schaefer | 67 | 2:14 (67) | 3:21 (67) | 4:24.61 (63.6) |
4:27.18 | Anthony Russo | 67 | 2:14 (67) | 3:21.5 (67.5) | 4:26.18 (64.7) |
400 meter run | |||||
55.14 | Aidan Baray-Forget | ||||
55.19 | Liam Perkinson | ||||
4 x 800 relay | |||||
2:02.3 | Liam Hoagland | 59.8 | 2:02.3 (62.5) | ||
2:04.2 | Brad D'Antuono | 58.8 | 2:04.2 (65.4) | ||
2:03.3 | Gavin McDonnell | 58.7 | 2:03.3 (64.6) | ||
2:00.4 | Rob Schandall | 55.7 | 2:00.4 (54.7) | ||
8:10.22 | |||||
Pole Vault | |||||
11' 00" | John Pezzolanti | ||||
10' 00" | Tyler Higley | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
16' 09.75" | Jevaughn Garcia | ||||
16' 09" | Andrew Abudajawdeh | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
38' 01" | Tom Clark | ||||
36' 11.5" | James Trotman | ||||
35' 01" | Trent Jannarone | ||||
Javelin | |||||
141' 00" | Christian Simon | ||||
124' 05" | Marcus Mossaad | ||||
111' 09" | Brandon Andreyko | ||||
Day 2, 5/27 | |||||
110 meter hurdles | |||||
15.88 | Alex Austin | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:00.38 | Liam Hoagland | 58.5 | 2:00.38 (61.9) | ||
2:05.10 | Brad D'Antuono | 61.7 | 2:05.10 (63.4) | ||
2:06.11 | Gavin McDonnell | 60.9 | 2:06.11 (65.2) | ||
200 meter run | |||||
24.02 | Rob Schandall | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
9:33.66 3rd | Anthony Russo | 74 | 2:28 (74) | 3:40 (72) | 4:53 (73) |
6:05 (72) | 7:15 (70) | 8:26 (71) | 9:33.66 (67.7) | ||
9:33.88 4th | Kevin Berry | 74.5 | 2:28.5 (74) | 3:41 (72.5) | 4:53 (72) |
6:05 (72) | 7.15 (70) | 8:26 (71) | 9:33.88 (67.9) | ||
9:34.29 5th | Matt Schaefer | 74 | 2:28.5 (74.5) | 3:41 (72.5) | 4:54 (73) |
6:05 (71) | 7:15 (70) | 8:26 (71) | 9:34.29 (68.3) | ||
4 x 100 meter relay | |||||
Jaylon Dawson | |||||
Jevaughn Garcia | |||||
Andrew Abujawdeh | |||||
Alex Austin | |||||
46.62 | |||||
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
52.7 | Rob Schandall | ||||
55.3 | Liam Perkinson | ||||
55.3 | Alex Austin | ||||
54.8 | Liam Hoagland | ||||
3:38.07 | |||||
High Jump | |||||
6' 08" 1st | Ryan Tompkins | ||||
5' 08" | Michael Whitehead | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||
39' 04.5" | Andrew Abudajawdeh | ||||
37' 06" | Jevaughn Garcia | ||||
35' 10" | Michael Whitehead | ||||
Discus | |||||
118' 01" | Pat Whalen | ||||
108' 03" | Sean Burke |
High 70s, slight wind against homestretch
4:47.82 | Kyle Roeder | 71.5 | 2:24.5 (73) | 3:38.5 (74) | 4:47.82 (69.3) |
4:49.34 | Jack Hayes | 71 | 2:25 (74) | 3:38 (73) | 4:49.34 (71.3) |
4:51.10 | Alberto Rodriguez | 70.5 | 2:25.5 (75) | 3:41 (75.5) | 4:51.10 (70.1) |
4:54.37 | Aiden Tucker | 72.5 | 2:25.5 (73) | 3:41 (75.5) | 4:54.37 (73.4) |
4:59.56 | Max Miller | 75.5 | 2:34 (78.5) | 3:50 (76) | 4:59.56 (69.6) |
5:08.10 | Jon Wallentine | 75 | 2:32 (77) | 3:53 (81) | 5:08.10 (75.1) |
5:14.85 | Matt Mentonis | 75.5 | 2:36 (80.5) | 3:56 (80) | 5:14.85 (78.8) |
5:20.00 | Lucas Albaladejo | 78.5 | 2:38 (79.5) | 4:01 (83) | 5:20.00 (79.0) |
5:22.84 | Jack Chazotte | 77.5 | 2:40 (82.5) | 4:05 (85) | 5:22.84 (77.8) |
5:36.33 | Dan Gil | 80.5 | 2:45 (84.5) | 4:12 (87) | 5:36.33 (84.3) |
5:39.25 | Alex Weber | 77.5 | 2:45 (87.5) | 4:14.5 (89.5) | 5:39.25 (74.7) |
5:42.78 | Sebastian Patrizio | 83 | 2:50 (87) | 4:20 (90) | 5:42.78 (82.8) |
5:47.94 | Mike Fluck | 85 | 2:54 (89) | 4:26 (92) | 5:47.94 (81.9) |
Day 1: hi 60s, light wind against last turn; Day 2: lo 70s, light wind against last turn
Day 1, 6/2 | |||||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:24.99 | Matt Schaefer | 63.6 | 2:09.6 (66.0) | 3:16.0 (66.4) | 4:24.99 (69.0) |
Day 2, 5/27 | |||||
3200 meter run | |||||
9:20.71 6th | Kevin Berry | 72 | 2:24.5 (72.5) | 3:33.5 (69) | 4:45.5 (72) |
(4:45.5 - 4:35.2) | 5:56 (70.5) | 7:06 (70) | 8:15.5 (69.5) | 9:20.71 (65.2) | |
9:20.79 Wild Card to MOC | Matt Schaefer | 72 | 2:24.5 (72.5) | 3:34 (69.5) | 4:45.5 (71.5) |
(4:45.5 - 4:35.3) | 5:56.5 (71.0) | 7:06 (69.5) | 8:16 (70) | 9:20.79 (64.8) | |
9:21.96 Wild Card to MOC | Anthony Russo | 71.5 | 2:24 (72.5) | 3:33 (69) | 4:45 (72) |
(4:45.0 - 4:37.0) | 5:55.5 (70.5) | 7:05.5 (70) | 8:15.5 (70) | 9:21.96 (66.5) |
Hot!, low 80s, wind against the homestrtech
3200 meter run | |||||
9:16.30 5th | Matt Schaefer | 69.5 | 2:17.5 (68) | 3:25.5 (68) | 4:35.5 (70) |
(4:35.5 - 4:40.8) | 5:46 (70.5) | 6:57.5 (71.5) | 8:08 (70.5) | 9:16.30 (68.3) | |
9:35.25 | Anthony Russo | 69.5 | 2:17 (67.5) | 3:25.5 (68.5) | 4:35 (69.5) |
(4:35.0 -5:00.2) | 5:46 (71) | 6:59 (73) | 8:17 (78) | 9:35.25 (78.2) | |
DNF | Kevin Berry | 69.5 | 2:17.5 (68) | 3:28.5 (71) | 4:44 (75.5) |
Day 1: high 70s, slight breeze; Day 2: high 70s, breeze against backstretch
Day 1, 6/16 | |||||
5000 meter run | |||||
15:50.70 | Anthony Russo | 71.0 | 2:21.9 (70.9) | 3:33.2 (71.3) | 4:45.8 (72.6) |
(4:45.8 - 5:03.4 - 5:) | 5:59.4 (73.6) | 7:14.3 (74.9) | 8:30.4 (76.1) | 9:49.2 (78.8) | |
11:09.6 (80.4) | 12:31.3 (81.7) | 13:53.6 (82.3) | 15:12.6 (79.0) | 15:50.70 (38.1) | |
Day 3, 6/18 | |||||
Championship 4 x 1mile relay | auto times from meet timers | 1600 splits | |||
4:27.65 | Anthony Russo | 65.7 | 2:12.5 (66.8) | 3:18.2 (65.7) | 4:26.15 (67.9) |
4:26.81 | Matt Schaefer | 62.3 | 2:08.9 (66.5) | 3:17.4 (68.5) | 4:25.21 (67.8) |
4:33.98 | Kevin Berry | 65.0 | 2:14.0 (69.0) | 3:24.1 (70.1) | 4:32.38 (68.3) |
4:33.00 | Liam Hoagland | 62.5 | 2:10.4 (67.9) | 3:22.1 (71.7) | 4:31.40 (69.3) |
18:01.44 |