Season Highlights: The team was coached by Jim Schlentz and assisted by John Hickey and Camille Bertholon, as well as volunteer coach Mike Pinnola. The team finished with a record of 7 wins and 0 losses, winning the Shore Conference B North Division. Team highlights: The team was 11th in the Meet of Champions, 3rd in the Group III State Champs, 2nd in the Central Jersey Group III Champs, 2nd in the Shore Conference Champs and 3rd in the Monmouth County Champs. Individual highlights: Christian Mariner was 5th in the Group III Champs, 6th in the Central Jersey Group III Champs, 8th at the Monmouth County Champs and had the fastest time of all runners at the Six Flags Wild Safari Inv, Ryan Johnson was 9th in the Group III Champs, 3rd in the Central Jersey Champs, 5th at the Shore Conference Champs and 3rd at the Monmouth County Champs. Joe Allegro was 16th, Jacob McNamara 17th and Leo Kurtz 18th in the Central Jersey Group III Champs.
Post-Season Highlights: Christian Mariner was named 1st team and Ryan Johnson 2nd team All-State Group III by the Star Ledger. Ryan and Christian were both named 1st team All-Shore Conference by the Shore Track Coaches Ass and 1st Team All-Monmouth County by the NJXCTFCA.
|
||||||||
Mon | Aug 30 6:00 pm | Alumni Meet (time trial) | Bucks Mill Park | |||||
Fri | Sept 17 3:30 pm | Battle of Ocean Couny Park Class Meet (probably not varsity runners) | Ocean County Park | |||||
Wed | Sept 22 4:00 pm | Shore Conference B North Champs | Holmdel Park | |||||
Sat | Sept 25 9:00am | Wild Safari Inv (everyone runs and everyone helps out before and after their race) This is a fundraiser for the team | Six Flags Great Adventure | |||||
Sat | Oct 2 TBA in afternoon | Shore Coaches Inv (probably just frosh/JV) | Holmdel Park | |||||
Thurs | Oct 21 3:30 pm | Monmouth County Champs (all) | Holmdel Park | |||||
Thurs | Oct 28 3:30 pm | Shore Conference Champs (Varsity/JV/Frosh) | Ocean County Park | |||||
Wed | Nov 3 2:30 pm | Frosh/JV State Champs | Thompson Park, Jamesburg | |||||
Thurs | Nov 4 4:00 pm | Future 7s Inv | Ocean County Park | |||||
Sat | Nov 6 Girls 10:25 am, Boys 11:15 am | Central Jersey Group III Champs (top 7 runners) This is usually an SAT day. Please check and schedule SATs on another day if it is a SAT day. | Thompson Park, Jamesburg | |||||
Wed | Nov 10 3:30 pm | Viking Last Chance XC Inv (JV/Frosh) | Oak Ridge Park | |||||
Sat | Nov 13 Girls 10:00 am, Boys 11:00 am | Group III State Champs (qualifiers from State Group Champs (top 3 teams, top 10 ind) | Holmdel Park | |||||
Sat | Nov 20 Girls 11:00 am, Boys 11:45 am | Meet of Champions (qualifiers from State Group Champs (top 3 teams, top 10 ind) | Holmdel Park | |||||
Sat | Dec 4 | Running Lane XC Nationals | Huntsville,AL |
low 70s, real high humidlity/drizzle
Frosh Boys (2 miles) | race results mile/ (2nd mile split) difference | ||
3rd | Hunter Celkupa | 11:22 | 5:40/ (5:42) +2 |
4th | John Shapiro | 11:22 | 5:40/ (5:42) +2 |
40th | Ryan Brush | 13:05 | 6:38/ (6:27) -11 |
44th | Braden Manzi | 13:11 | 6:30/ (6:41) +11 |
93rd | Jake Kohm | 14:16 | 6:58/ (7:18) +20 |
110th | Vicente Estevez III | 14:38 | 7:17/ (7:21) +4 |
127th | Alex Hernandez | 15:02 | 7:35/ (7:27) -8 |
128th | Michael Friscia | 15:02 | 7:35/ (7:27) -8 |
165th | Logan Lalli | 16:10 | 7:53/ (8:17) +24 |
187th | Brandon Schell | 18:44 | 9:19/ (9:25) +6 |
2nd | 38 pts (3 athletes) | 11:58.3 team average | |
Soph Boys (3.1 miles) | race results mile/2 mile split / last 1.1 mile (pace) / halfway splits/difference | ||
7th | Jacob McNamara | 17:12 | 5:20/11:12 (5:52)/6:00 (5:27 pace) 8:26/8:46 +20 |
20th | Lucas Sanginari | 17:37 | 5:26/11:25 (5:59)/6:12 (5:38 pace) 8:36/9:01 +25 |
23rd | Andrew Krok | 17:47 | 5:20/11:14 (5:54)/6:33 (5:57 pace) 8:27/9:20 +53 |
61st | Andrew Besculides | 19:38 | 6:05/12:47 (6:42)/6:51 (6:14 pace) 9:40/9:58 +18 |
66th | Eren Alpa | 19:49 | 5:50/12:30 (6:40)/7:19 (6:39 pace) 9:20/10:29 +1:09 |
86th | Jason Mentonis | 20:38 | 6:24/13:23 (6:59)/7:15 (6:34 pace) 10:04/10:34 +30 |
89th | Nick Wang | 20:42 | 6:25/13:24 (6:59)/7:18 (6:38 pace) 10:05/10:37 +32 |
122nd | Branden Kirwin | 22:24 | 7:05/14:49 (7:44)/7:35 (6:54 pace) 11:04/11:20 +16 |
7th | 50 pts (3 athletes) | 17:32.0 team average | |
Junior Boys (3.1 miles) | race results mile/2 mile split / last 1.1 mile (pace) / halfway splits/difference | ||
12th | Leo Kurtz | 16:41 | 5:06/10:36 (5:30)/6:05 (5:32 pace) 8:00/8:41 +41 |
108th | Matt Spirito | 20:26 | 6:30/13:42 (7:12)/6:44 (6:07 pace) 10:28/10:58 +30 |
136th | Skylar Loui | 21:30 | 6:41/13:51 (7:10)/7:39 (6:57 pace) 10:29/11:01 +32 |
18th | 190 pts (3 athletes) | 19:32.3 team average | |
Senior Boys (3.1 miles) | race results mile/2 mile split / last 1.1 mile (pace) / halfway splits/difference | ||
123rd | Andrew Nadolny | 20:19 | 6:15/13:09 (6:54)/7:10 (6:31 pace) 9:55/10:24 +29 |
142nd | Erik Reilly | 21:15 | 6:12/13:22 (7:10)/7:53 (7:10 pace) 9:58/11:17 +1:19 |
157th | Louis Bertone | 22:18 | 6:38/14:14 (7:36)/8:04 (7:20 pace) 10:37/11:41 +1:04 |
178th | Quinn Killane | 23:57 | 6:55/15:16 (8:21)/8:41 (7:54 pace) 11:14/12:43 +1:29 |
31st | 329 pts (3 athletes) | 21:17.3 team average |
hi 70s, humid
The Cougar Boys win their 13th Shore Conference Division Championship and 3rd straight. They have been in the Shore Conference for 22 years.
Dual meet scores: CN 15 Red Bank 50; CN 20 Matawan 41; CN 18 SJV 45; CN 15 Freehold Boro 50; CN 18 Wall 43; CN 15 Manasquan 50; CN 15 Neptune 50
Varsity Boys (3.1 miles) | race results mile/2 mile (split )/ last 1.1 mile (pace) | ||
1st | Christian Mariner | 17:14 | 5:50/11:33 (5:43)/5:41 (5:10 pace) |
2nd | Ryan Johnson | 17:20 | 5:51/11:35 (5:44)/5:45 (5:14 pace) |
6th | Joe Allegro | 18:37 | 5:51/11:59 (6:08)/6:39 (6:03 pace) |
8th | Andrew Krok | 18:57 | 6:28/12:35 (6:07)/6:22 (5:47 pace) |
9th | Hunter Celkupa | 18:58 | 6:28/12:35 (6:07)/6:23 (5:48 pace) |
11th | Jacob McNamara | 18:58 | 6:28/12:35 (6:07)/6:23 (5:48 pace) |
12th | Lucas Sanginari | 19:00 | 6:28/12:35 (6:07)/6:24 (5:49 pace) |
13th | Leo Kurtz | 19:00 | 6:28/12:35 (6:07)/6:24 (5:49 pace) |
14th | John Shapiro | 19:00 | 6:28/12:35 (6:07)/6:24 (5:49 pace) |
23rd | Eren Alpa | 20:42 | 7:13/13:57 (6:44)/6:45 (6:12 pace) |
1st | 26 pts (5 athletes) | 18:13.2 team average |
lo 70s, sunny
Boys win the Fastest Team Average of the Meet award. Christian runs fastest time of the day by 16 secs and misses course record by 1 sec.
Varsity Boys (3.1 miles) | race results 1 mile split | ||
1st | Christian Mariner | 15:41 | 5:02 |
4th | Ryan Johnson | 16:21 | 5:09 |
8th | Leo Kurtz | 16:34 | 5:20 |
19th | Jacob McNamara | 17:12 | 5:32 |
28th | Lucas Sanginari | 17:41 | 5:41 |
29th | Andrew Krok | 17:43 | 5:32 |
67th | Eren Alpa | 19:03 | 5:59 |
1st | 59 pts (5 athletes) | 16:41.1 team average | |
JV Boys (3.1 miles) | race results 1 mile split | ||
23rd | Jordan Stein | 20:19 | 6:20 |
26th | Andrew Besculides | 20:22 | 6:30 |
27th | Nick Wang | 20:25 | 6:47 |
30th | Matt Spirito | 20:27 | 6:47 |
32nd | Erik Reilly | 20:29 | 6:28 |
37th | Andrew Nadolny | 20:45 | 6:51 |
50th | Jason Mentonis | 21:14 | 6:47 |
51st | Ryan Walsh | 21:15 | 6:49 |
63rd | Skylar Loui | 21:47 | 6:52 |
71st | Louis Bertone | 22:09 | 6:52 |
76th | Branden Kirwin | 22:13 | 6:52 |
105th | Quinn Killane | 23:59 | 7:10 |
3rd | 115 pts (5 athletes) | 20:24.4 team average | |
Frosh Boys (2 miles) | race results | ||
1st | Hunter Celkupa | 10:08 | |
2nd | John Shapiro | 10:11 | |
26th | Braden Manzi | 11:51 | |
31st | Ryan Brush | 12:01 | |
52nd | Michael Friscia | 12:29 | |
56th | Vicente Estevez III | 12:31 | |
68th | Alex Hernandez | 12:45 | |
123rd | Logan Lalli | 14:58 | |
126th | Brandon Schell | 15:03 | |
2nd | 99 pts (5 athletes) | 11:19.2 team average |
low70s, low humidity
Frosh Boys (2.1 miles) | race results | ||
1st | Hunter Celkupa | 11:39 | 6:06 (missed frosh turn and started to run toward bowl, lost 6 secs on runner right behind |
2nd | John Shapiro | 11:47 | 6:06 (missed frosh turn and started to run toward bowl, lost 6 secs on runner right behind |
29th | Ryan Brush | 13:26 | 6:45 |
34th | Braden Manzi | 13:30 | 6:47 |
56th | Vicente Estevez III | 14:18 | 7:10 |
68th | Michael Friscia | 14:32 | 7:20 |
123rd | Alex Hernandez | 16:40 | 7:55 |
130th | Brandon Schell | 17:12 | 8:36 |
132nd | Logan Lalli | 17:18 | 8:36 |
2nd | 93 pts (5 athletes) 8 pts out of 1st place | 12:56.0.2 team average |
mid 70s, low humidity
Varsity Boys (3.1 miles) | race results 1 mile split | ||
3rd | Ryan Johnson | 16:21 | 5:25/10:49 (5:24)/5:32 |
8th | Christian Mariner | 16:40 | 5:25/10:50 (5:25)/5:50 |
21st | Jacob McNamara | 17:33 | 5:57/11:43 (5:46)/5:50 |
26th | Leo Kurtz | 17:39 | 5:53/11:38 (5:45)/6:01 |
33rd | Andrew Krok | 17:54 | 6:02/11:57 (5:55)/5:57 |
45th | Joe Allegro | 18:17 | 5:56/12:01 (6:05)/6:16 |
49th | Lucas Sanginari | 18:34 | 6:05/12:15 (6:10)/6:19 |
3rd | 91 pts (5 athletes) 8 pts out of 2nd | 17:13.1 team average | |
JV Boys (3.1 miles) | race results 1 mile split | ||
8th | John Shapiro | 18:19 | 6:07/12:13 (6:06)/6:06 |
12th | Hunter Celkupa | 19:07 | 6:15/12:46 (6:31)/6:21 |
18th | Tyler Sapoznik | 19:29 | 6:44/13:02 (6:18)/6:27 |
23rd | Eren Alpa | 19:37 | 6:43/13:08 (6:25)/6:29 |
36th | Jordan Stein | 20:18 | 6:44/13:15 (6:31)/7:03 |
37th | Andrew Besculides | 20:19 | 6:50/13:37 (6:47)/6:42 |
53rd | Andrew Nadolny | 21:16 | 7:26/14:24 (6:58)/6:52 |
54th | Erik Reilly | 21:17 | 6:55/13:57 (7:02)/7:20 |
61st | Nick Wang | 21:25 | 7:15/14:21 (7:06)/7:04 |
78th | Louis Bertone | 22:40 | 7:33/15:01 (7:28)/7:39 |
85th | Skylar Loui | 22:51 | 7:28/15:02 (7:34)/7:49 |
104th | Quinn Killane | 23:55 | 7:47/15:40 (7:53)/8:15 |
3rd | 83 pts (5 athletes) lost tiebreaker for 2nd | 19:21.3 team average | |
Frosh Boys (2 miles) | race results | ||
10th | Braden Manzi | 13:20 | 6:50 |
13th | Ryan Brush | 13:30 | 6:49 |
30th | Jake Kohm | 14:10 | 7:09 |
53rd | Alex Hernandez | 15:12 | 7:26 |
62nd | Brandon Schell | 16:08 | 8:23 |
64th | Logan Lalli | 16:24 | 8:14 |
5th | 130 pts (5 athletes) | 14:27.4 team average |
hi 50s, breezy
Varsity Boys (3.1 miles) | race results mile/2 mile split / last 1.1 mile (pace) / halfway splits/difference | ||
5th | Ryan Johnson | 15:39 | 4:59/10:02 (5:03)/5:37 (5:07p) 7:43/7:56 +13 secs |
12th | Christian Mariner | 15:54 | 4:59/10:04 (5:05)/5:50 (5:18p) 7:43/8:11 +28 secs |
26th | Leo Kurtz | 16:27 | 5:14/10:32 (5:18)/5:55 (5:23p) 8:08/8:19 +11 secs |
27th | Jacob McNamara | 16:29 | 5:14/10:39 (5:25)/5:50 (5:18p) 8:09/8:20 +11 secs |
34th | Joe Allegro | 16:40 | 5:14/10:45 (5:31)/5:55 (5:23p) 8:11/8:29 +18 secs |
48th | Andrew Krok | 16:55 | 5:20/10:56 (5:36)/5:59 (5:26p) 8:21/8:34 +13 secs |
49th | John Shapiro | 16:56 | 5:23/10:56 (5:33)/6:00 (5:27p) 8:22/8:34 +12 secs |
2nd | 104 pts (5 athletes) | 16:13.8 team average | |
JV Boys (3.1 miles) | race results mile/2 mile split / last 1.1 mile (pace) / halfway splits/difference | ||
10th | Lucas Sanginari | 17:20 | 5:26/11:11 (5:45)/6:09 (5:36p) 8:35/8:45 +10 secs |
11th | Hunter Celkupa | 17:24 | 5:24/11:11 (5:47)/6:13 (5:40p) 8:35/8:49 +14 secs |
49th | Tyler Sapoznik | 18:28 | 6:01/11:58 (5:57)/6:30 (5:55p) 9:14/9:14 even |
65th | Jordan Stein | 18:58 | 6:02/12:02 (6:10)/6:56 (6:18p) 9:15/9:43 +28 secs |
82nd | Andrew Besculides | 19:15 | 6:12/12:32 (6:20)/6:43 (6:07p) 9:37/9:38 +1 sec |
93rd | Ryan Walsh | 19:27 | 6:13/12:35 (6:22)/6:52 (6:15p) 9:37/9:50 +13 secs |
99th | Andrew Nadolny | 19:33 | 6:22/12:43 (6:21)/6:50 (6:13p) 9:50/9:43 -7 secs |
112th | Erik Reilly | 19:46 | 6:12/12:40 (6:28)/7:06 (6:27p) 9:42/10:04 +24 secs |
138th | Jason Mentonis | 20:16 | 6:19/13:02 (6:43)/7:14 (6:35p) 9:58/10:18 +20 secs |
154th | Skylar Loui | 20:46 | 6:22/13:11 (6:49)/7:35 (6:54p) 9:59/10:47 +48 secs |
157th | Louis Bertone | 20:49 | 6:32/13:20 (6:48)/7:29 (6:48p) 10:11/10:38 +27 secs |
209th | Quinn Killane | 22:45 | 7:22/14:50 (7:28)/7:55 (7:12p) 11:24/11:21 -3 secs |
183 pts (5 athletes) | 19:21.3 team average | ||
Frosh Boys (2 miles) | race results mile/ (2nd mile split) difference | ||
25th | Braden Manzi | 12:41 | 6:23/6:18 -5 secs |
28th | Ryan Brush | 12:52 | 6:30/6:22 -8 secs |
30th | Jake Kohm | 12:54 | 6:30/6:24 -6 secs |
55th | Alex Hernandez | 13:38 | 6:36/7:02 +26 secs |
80th | Brandon Schell | 14:44 | 7:20/7:24 +4 secs |
84th | Logan Lalli | 14:53 | 7:20/7:33 +13 secs |
6th | 159 pts (5 athletes) | 13:21.8 team average |
low 50s, breezy
JV Boys (3.1 miles) | race results mile/2 mile (split) / last 1.1 mile (pace) | ||
20th | Hunter Celkupa | 18:06 | 5:37/11:22 (5:45)/6:44 (6:07p) |
low 50s, no wind
Boys (3.1 miles) | race results mile/2 mile (split) / last 1.1 mile (pace) / halfway splits/difference | ||
10th | Tyler Sapoznik | 18:10 | 5:42/11:37 (5:55)/6:33 (5:57p) 8:55/9:15 +20 secs |
14th | Andrew Besculides | 18:32 | 5:47/12:02 (6:15)/6:30 (5:54p) 9:08/9:24 +16 secs |
18th | Ryan Brush | 18:47 | 5:57/12:06 (6:09)/6:41 (6:05p) 9:18/9:29 +11 secs |
19th | Braden Manzi | 18:51 | 5:57/12:06 (6:09)/6:45 (6:09p) 9:18/9:33 +15 secs |
26th | Andrew Nadolny | 19:01 | 5:59/12:11 (6:12)/6:50 (6:13p) 9:21/9:40 +19 secs |
32nd | Jordan Stein | 19:35 | 5:47/12:06 (6:19)/7:29 (6:48p) 9:05/10:30 +85 secs |
33rd | Jake Kohm | 19:38 | 6:02/12:29 (6:27)/7:11 (6:32p) 9:31/10:08 +37 secs |
39th | Jason Mentonis | 20:05 | 6:10/12:53 (6:43)/7:12 (6:33p) 9:47/10:18 +31 secs |
43rd | Louis Bertone | 20:13 | 6:15/12:55 (6:40)/7:18 (6:38p) 9:52/10:21 +29 secs |
54th | Vicente Estevez III | 21:09 | 6:46/13:49 (7:03)/7:20 (6:40p) 10:34/10:35 +1 sec |
56th | Alex Hernandez | 21:17 | 6:48/13:49 (7:01)/7:28 (6:47p) 10:34/10:43 +9 secs |
61st | Quinn Killane | 21:23 | 6:47/13:49 (7:02)/7:34 (6:53p) 10:34/10:49 +15 secs |
62nd | Brandon Schell | 22:09 | 7:12/14:26 (7:14)/7:45 (7:03p) 11:06/11:03 -3 secs |
64th | Logan Lalli | 22:56 | 7:10/14:43 (7:33)/8:13 (7:28p) 11:10/11:46 +36 secs |
3rd | 80 pts (5 athletes) | 18:40.2 team average |
low 40s, no wind
The Boys finish 2nd and move on to the Group III State Champs.
Varsity Boys (3.1 miles) | race results mile/2 mile (split) / last 1.1 mile (pace) | ||
3rd | Ryan Johnson | 16:16 | 5:08/10:23 (5:15)/5:53 (5:21p) |
6th | Christian Mariner | 16:33 | 5:15/10:30 (5:15)/6:03 (5:30p) |
16th | Joe Allegro | 17:31 | 5:28/11:10 (5:42)/6:21 (5:47p) |
17th | Jacob McNamara | 17:31 | 5:30/11:15 (5:45)/6:16 (5:42p) |
18th | Leo Kurtz | 17:31 | 5:29/11:01 (5:31)/6:30 (5:55p) |
28th | Andrew Krok | 17:52 | 5:35/11:22 (5:47)/6:30 (5:55p) |
31st | John Shapiro | 17:54 | 5:36/11:22 (5:46)/6:32 (5:57p) |
2nd | 60 pts (5 athletes) | 17:03.9 team average |
low 60s, no wind
Boys (3.1 miles) | race results mile / halfway splits/difference | ||
1st | Hunter Celkupa | 17:29 | 5:27/ 8:47/8:42 -5 secs |
13th | Tyler Sapoznik | 18:23 | 5:50/ 9:19/9:04 -15 secs |
26th | Andrew Busculides | 19:07 | 6:02/ 9:40/9:27 -13secs |
31st | Ryan Brush | 19:19 | 6:05/ 9:49/9:30 -19 secs |
34th | Braden Manzi | 19:24 | 6:05/ 9:49/9:35 -14 secs |
43rd | Jake Kohm | 19:39 | 6:03/ 9:49/9:50 +1 sec |
44th | Andrew Nadolny | 19:40 | 6:09/ 9:50/9:50 no secs |
49th | Jason Mentonis | 19:55 | 6:07/ 9:53/10:02 +9 secs |
59th | Alex Hernandez | 20:13 | 6:16/ 10:08/10:05 -3 secs |
73rd | Louis Bertone | 20:38 | 6:16/ 10:08/10:30 +22 secs |
79th | Vicente Estevez III | 21:03 | 6:34/ 10:38/10:25 -13 secs |
83rd | Quinn Killane | 21:13 | 6:33/ 10:38/10:35 -3 secs |
113th | Logan Lalli | 22:58 | 7:09/ 11:37/11:21 -16 secs |
117th | Brandon Schell | 23:12 | 7:19/ 11:44/11:28 -16 secs |
4th | 87 pts (5 athletes) | 18:44.4 team average |
right around 60*, wind swirling a bit
Varsity Boys (3.1 miles) | race results mile/2 mile (split) / last 1.1 mile (pace) | ||
5th | Christian Mariner | 16:30 | 5:34/10:57 (5:22)/5:33 |
9th | Ryan Johnson | 16:40 | 5:30/10:59 (5:29)/5:41 |
39th | Leo Kurtz | 17:35 | 5:51/11:33 (5:42)/6:02 |
44th | Joe Allegro | 17:42 | 5:54/11:46 (5:52)/5:56 |
59th | Jacob McNamara | 18:02 | 5:59/11:55 (5:56)/6:07 |
63rd | John Shapiro | 18:04 | 6:02/12:02 (6:00)/6:02 |
90th | Andrew Krok | 18:36 | 6:01/12:10 (6:09)/6:26 |
3rd | 127 pts (5 athletes) | 17:17.8 team average |
mid 40s, no wind, Perfect!
Thye team finished 11th after being 16th in the merge last week. They both teams that beat them at the Group III Champs. All 7 ran a personal best.
Varsity Boys (3.1 miles) | race results mile/2 mile (split) / last 1.1 mile (pace) | ||
24th | Christian Mariner | 16:14 | 5:37/10:58 (5:21)/5:16 |
32nd | Ryan Johnson | 16:20 | 5:29/10:49 (5:20)/5:31 |
92nd | Leo Kurtz | 17:04 | 5:41/11:20 (5:39)/5:44 |
126th | Joe Allegro | 17:30 | 5:50/11:42 (5:52)/5:48 |
141st | Hunter Celkupa | 17:42 | 5:57/11:51 (5:54)/5:51 |
143rd | Andrew Krok | 17:44 | 5:55/11:49 (5:54)/5:55 |
185th | Tyler Sapoznik | 19:28 | 6:27/12:56 (6:29)/6:32 |
11th | 284 pts (5 athletes) | 16:58.0 team average |
high 50s,slight drizzle
Varsity Boys Bronze Race (3.1 miles) | race results mile/2 mile (split) / last 1.1 mile (pace) | ||
3rd | Ryan Johnson | 15:31.04 | 5:06/10:17 (5:11)/5:14 (4:45p) 134th at mile, 34th at 2 miles, 3rd at finish |
14th | Christian Mariner | 15:41.56 | 5:07/10:17 (5:10)/5:24 (4:55p) 140th at mile, 36th at 2 miles, 14th at finish |
120th | Leo Kurtz | 16:28.67 | 5:13/10:35 (5:22)/5:53 (5:21p) |
158th | Joe Allegro | 16:38.74 | 5:15/10:50 (5:35)/5:48 (5:16p) |
199th | Andrew Krok | 16:52.71 | 5:15/10:55 (5:40)/5:57 (5:25p) |
222nd | Hunter Celkupa | 17:00.95 | 5:19/11:04 (5:45)/5:57 (5:25p) |
234th | John Shapiro | 17:06.59 | 5:21/11:04 (5:43)/6:02 (5:30p) |
4th | 163 pts (5 athletes) | 16:14.0 team average |