Season Highlights:
The team
was coached by Kevin Hein (sprinters) and assisted by Jim Schlentz (distance),
Dennis Bruck (throws), John
Flood (hurdles/throws) and volunteer coaches Camille Bertholon (distance), John Hickey
(distance) and Mike Pinnola (distance). Team highlights:
The boys were 4th in the Monmouth County Champs and 7th in the Central Jersey
Group III Champs. Individual
highlights:
In the Central Jersey Group III Champs, the 4 x 800 relay (Hunter Celkupa, Eren Alpa,
Leo Kurtz, Jacob McNamara) was 2nd, Andrew Krok was 4th in 800, John Shapiro and
Christian Mariner were 4th and 5th in 3200, Ryan Johnson and Krok were 4th and
6th in 1600, Eric Lavin was 5th in javelin, the 4 x 400 relay (Sam Nubile,
Andrew Krok, Gavin Dupay, Andrew Besculides) was 5th and John Lalli 6th in
discus. Ryan Johnson was 2nd in the 1600 and 3200 at the Monmouth County
Champs. The 4 x 800 was 2nd and the 4 x 100 was 3rd. Frosh Albert
Yodakis finished 2nd at the New Balance National Champs with a CN Frosh record.
Post-Season Highlights: No one made any Post Season teams.
|
|||||||||||
This is a list of all possible meets we may run. Some may be cancelled or moved to another date. Check back. | |||||||||||
Fri | April 8 3:45 pm | JV Series #1 | Monmouth Reg | ||||||||
Sat | April 9 9:00 am | Husky Relays | Matawan | ||||||||
Mon | April 11 3:45 pm | B North Public Champs* Day 1 | Matawan | ||||||||
Wed | April 13 3:45 pm | B North Public Champs* Day 2 | Red Bank | ||||||||
April 15 - April 24 | Spring Break | ||||||||||
Sat | April 23 9:00 am | Colts Neck Spring Inv | Colts Neck | ||||||||
Fri | April 29 3:45 am | JV Series #2 | Matawan | ||||||||
Sat | April 30 9:00 am | Lion Inv (V/Frosh) | Middletown North | ||||||||
Thurs | May 5 4:00 pm | Monmouth County Relays | Howell | ||||||||
Fri | May 6 6:00 pm | Holmdel Twilight Series - Night of 3200s (3200s and Swedish Relay) | Holmdel | ||||||||
Tues | May 10 3:45 pm | JV Series #3 | Matawan | ||||||||
Wed | May 11 4:00 pm | Monmouth County Champs (Day 1) | Middletown North | ||||||||
Fri | May 13 4:00 pm | Monmouth County Champs (Day 2) | Middletown North | ||||||||
Thurs | May 19 4:00 pm | Monmouth County Frosh/Soph Champs (Boys) | Matawan | ||||||||
Thurs | May 19 6:00 pm | Holmdel Twilight Series - Royal Rumble (1600s, Swedish Relay, Short SMR) | Holmdel | ||||||||
Sat | May 21 4:00 pm | Shore Conference Champs (3 per event) | Central | ||||||||
Tues | May 24 3:45 pm | JV Series #4 postponed from May 6 | Matawan | ||||||||
Fri/Sat | June 3 - 4 Fri 3:30 pm/Sat 9:30 am | Central Jersey Group III Champs (3 per event) | Middletown North | ||||||||
Wed | June 8 6:00 pm | Holmdel Twilight Series - Season Ender (1600s and 4 x 100 meter relay) | Holmdel | ||||||||
Fri/Sat | June 10 - June 11 Fri 2:30 pm/Sat 10:30 am | Group III State Champs (qualify by finishing top 6 in CJ meet) | Pennsauken | ||||||||
Sat | June 18 12:00 field, 1:00 pm track | Meet of Champions (top 6 finishers from Group meet) no qualifiers | Franklin Twp | ||||||||
Thurs - Sun | June 16 - 19 | National Scholastic Champs (qualifiers only) | Franklin Field, Philadelphia |
Best Outdoor Performances of 2022 |
||||
100 meter dash (auto) | name | date | grade | |
11.42 | Mike Friscia | 5/19 | frosh | |
11.88 | Matt Spirito | 4/23 | junior | |
11.93 | Matt Steinberg | 6/03 | junior | |
12.05 | Sean Palmer | 4/30 | junior | |
12.33 | Sam Nubile | 4/11 | senior | |
12.16 | Gavin Proscia | 5/11 | soph | |
12.97 | Mason McQuagge | 4/23 | frosh | |
12.98 | Mark Buro | 4/23 | senior | |
13.48 | Adam Colao | 5/19 | frosh | |
13.54 | Nick Buro | 4/23 | soph | |
13.98 | Vicente Esteves | 5/19 | frosh | |
14.42 | Rohit Kottomtharayil | 5/19 | frosh | |
100 meter dash (hand) | add .24 for auto time | |||
11.6 | Matt Spirito | 4/08 | junior | |
11.6 | Matt Steinberg | 4/08 | junior | |
11.8 | Mike Friscia | 4/08 | frosh | |
11.8 | Sean Palmer | 4/08 | junior | |
12.1 | Gavin Proscia | 4/08 | soph | |
12.6 | Mason McQuagge | 5/10 | frosh | |
12.9 | Nick Buro | 5/10 | soph | |
13.2 | Jason Mentonis | 5/10 | soph | |
13.3 | Adam Colao | 5/10 | frosh | |
13.8 | Carson Debski | 5/10 | junior | |
14.0 | Vicente Esteves | 5/10 | frosh | |
14.1 | Albert Yodakis | 4/08 | frosh | |
14.1 | Mark Buro | 4/08 | senior | |
200 meter run | ||||
23.45 | Matt Spirito | 4/13 | junior | |
23.59 | Mike Friscia | 6/04 | frosh | |
23.69 | Sam Nubile | 4/30 | senior | |
23.8 | Gavin Proscia | 4/29 | soph | |
24.05 | Matt Steinberg | 5/21 | junior | |
24.49 | Gavin Dupey | 5/13 | senior | |
25.1 | Andrew Besculides | 4/29 | soph | |
25.4 | Mason McQuagge | 4/08 | frosh | |
25.5 | Skyler Loui | 4/29 | junior | |
26.6 | Nick Buro | 4/29 | soph | |
28.0 | Adam Colao | 4/29 | frosh | |
28.0 | Jason Mentonis | 4/29 | soph | |
28.3 | Carson Debski | 4/29 | junior | |
29.3 | Rohit Kottomtharayil | 4/29 | frosh | |
300 meter relay splits | ||||
35.7 | Sam Nubile | 4/23 | senior | |
36.4 | Matt Spirito | 5/19 | junior | |
39.7 | Skyler Loui | 5/19 | junior | |
400 meter run | ||||
51.80 | Sam Nubile | 4/23 | senior | |
53.45 | Matt Spirito | 4/11 | junior | |
55.02 | Andrew Besculides | 5/21 | soph | |
54.6 | Gavin Dupey | 5/24 | senior | |
55.50 | Matt Steinberg | 4/11 | junior | |
56.00 | Mark Buro | 6/04 | senior | |
56.53 | Mason McQuagge | 6/04 | frosh | |
58.0 | Gavin Proscia | 4/29 | soph | |
58.67 | Nick Buro | 5/19 | soph | |
59.92 | Brandon Kirwin | 5/19 | soph | |
58.1 | Fortunato Roberts | 5/24 | junior | |
64.3 | Jason Mentonis | 4/29 | soph | |
66.5 | Carson Debski | 5/24 | junior | |
400 meter relay splits | ||||
50.2 | Sam Nubile | 5/19 | senior | |
51.7 | Matt Spirito | 4/23 | junior | |
53.46 (a) | Andrew Besculides | 6/11 | soph | |
53.8 | Andrew Krok | 6/04 | soph | |
54.3 | Joe Allegro | 5/05 | senior | |
54.3 | Gavin Dupey | 6/04 | senior | |
54.68 (a) | Matt Steinberg | 6/11 | junior | |
56.5 | Mason McQuagge | 5/10 | frosh | |
57.1 | Mark Buro | 5/10 | senior | |
57.8 | Gavin Proscia | 5/05 | soph | |
58.4 | Eren Alpa | 5/13 | soph | |
58.8 | Skyler Loui | 5/05 | junior | |
59.5 | Brandon Kirwin | 5/05 | soph | |
59.6 | Nick Buro | 5/05 | soph | |
65.1 | Jason Mentonis | 4/08 | soph | |
800 meter run | ||||
1:59.24 | Ryan Johnson | 5/21 | senior | |
1:59.42 | Andrew Krok | 6/03 | soph | |
2:01.34 | Leo Kurtz | 6/03 | junior | |
2:02.11 | Jacob McNamara | 6/03 | soph | |
2:04.69 | Joe Allegro | 4/13 | senior | |
2:07.72 | Hunter Celkupa | 4/30 | frosh | |
2:09.34 | Eren Alpa | 4/13 | soph | |
2:11.20 | Andrew Besculides | 5/19 | soph | |
2:13.5 | Matt Spirito | 4/08 | junior | |
2:14.5 | Braden Manzi | 5/10 | frosh | |
2:15.0 | Ryan Brush | 5/10 | frosh | |
2:25.9 | Michael Allegro | 5/10 | frosh | |
2:29.14 | Nick Wang | 4/23 | soph | |
2:35.75 | Quinn Killane | 4/30 | senior | |
2:38.7 | Logan Lalli | 5/10 | frosh | |
2:48.8 | Josue Elias-Linares | 5/10 | frosh | |
800 meter relay splits | ||||
2:02.62 (a) | Leo Kurtz | 6/11 | junior | |
2:03.2 | Jacob McNamara | 6/04 | soph | |
2:03.8 | Ryan Johnson | 5/11 | senior | |
2:04.1 | Andrew Krok | 5/11 | soph | |
2:05.0 | Hunter Celkupa | 5/11 | frosh | |
2:06.5 | Joe Allegro | 5/05 | senior | |
2:06.6 | Eren Alpa | 6/04 | soph | |
1200 meter relay splits | ||||
1600 meter run | ||||
4:17.86 | Ryan Johnson | 5/19 | senior | |
4:24.59 | Andrew Krok | 6/08 | soph | |
4:29.87 | Joe Allegro | 4/23 | senior | |
4:30.15 | Leo Kurtz | 6/08 | junior | |
4:30.22 | Jacob McNamara | 6/08 | soph | |
4:30.35 | Hunter Celkupa | 6/08 | frosh | |
4:30.86 | John Shapiro | 6/08 | frosh | |
4:36.29 | Christian Mariner | 4/11 | senior | |
4:40.45 | Eren Alpa | 6/08 | soph | |
4:47.72 | Lucas Sanginari | 6/08 | soph | |
4:51.04 | Braden Manzi | 6/08 | frosh | |
4:55.35 | Tyler Sapoznik | 4/30 | senior | |
4:56.36 | Ryan Brush | 5/19 | frosh | |
5:16.04 | Michael Allegro | 6/08 | frosh | |
5:29.58 | Nick Wang | 5/19 | soph | |
5:38.79 | Quinn Killane | 5/19 | senior | |
5:54.47 | Logan Lalli | 5/19 | frosh | |
5:54.69 | Josue Elias-Linares | 6/08 | frosh | |
1600 meter/1 mile relay splits | ||||
4:39.9 mile | Andrew Krok | 6/16 | soph | |
4:40.2 mile | Leo Kurtz | 6/16 | junior | |
4:47.7mile | Jacob McNamara | 6/16 | soph | |
4:54.1 mile | Joe Allegro | 6/16 | senior | |
1 mile (subtract about 1.5 - 1.7 for 1600) | ||||
4:41.88 | John Shapiro | 6/19 | frosh | |
4:57.32 | Hunter Celkupa | 6/19 | frosh | |
2000 meter steeplechase | ||||
3200 meter run | ||||
9:20.49 | Ryan Johnson | 5/13 | senior | |
9:46.29 | John Shapiro | 6/03 | frosh | |
9:47.02 | Christian Mariner | 6/03 | senior | |
9:48.16 | Hunter Celkupa | 5/13 | frosh | |
9:52.66 | Jacob McNamara | 5/06 | soph | |
9:54.95 | Andrew Krok | 5/06 | soph | |
10:01.54 | Leo Kurtz | 4/13 | junior | |
10:17.52 | Eren Alpa | 5/06 | soph | |
10:45.30 | Tyler Sapoznik | 5/06 | senior | |
10:53.00 | Braden Manzi | 5/06 | frosh | |
11:04.84 | Ryan Brush | 5/06 | frosh | |
12:30.40 | Quinn Killane | 5/06 | senior | |
2 mile run | ||||
110 meter hurdles (auto) | ||||
20.53 | Brandon Kirwin | 4/13 | soph | |
400 meter hurdles (auto) | ||||
64.14 | Skyler Loui | 5/21 | junior | |
64.31 | Brandon Kirwin | 6/03 | soph | |
64.31 | Fortunato Roberts | 6/03 | junior | |
68.44 | Jason Mentonis | 4/30 | soph | |
Long Jump | ||||
15' 05.5" | Eric Lavin | 4/23 | junior | |
15' 03.75" | Andrew Ballarino | 4/23 | senior | |
11' 02.5" | Michael Friscia | 4/23 | frosh | |
Triple Jump | ||||
High Jump | ||||
5' 02" | Fortunato Roberts | 4/11 | junior | |
5' 00" | Aidan Gardiner | 4/11 | junior | |
4' 10" | Eric Lavin | 4/11 | junior | |
4' 08" | Jason Mentonis | 5/24 | soph | |
4' 08" | Vicente Estevez | 5/24 | frosh | |
Pole Vault | ||||
8' 00" | Gavin Proscia | 5/10 | soph | |
7' 06" | Brandon Kirwin | 4/08 | soph | |
7' 06" | Jason Mentonis | 4/08 | soph | |
7' 00" | Mason McQuagge | 4/08 | frosh | |
7' 00" | Vicente Estevez | 5/10 | frosh | |
6' 06" | Nick Buro | 4/08 | soph | |
Shot Put | ||||
47' 08.5" | Albert Yodakis | 6/17 | frosh | |
40' 07.75" | Aidan Maher | 6/04 | junior | |
39' 06" | Matt Liggio | 4/09 | soph | |
34' 02.25" | John Lalli | 4/11 | junior | |
33' 08" | Jake Hartman | 4/08 | junior | |
33' 02" | Matt Settanni-Henick | 5/24 | junior | |
32' 05" | Austin Chu | 5/24 | junior | |
30' 03" | Donzal Mahler | 5/24 | frosh | |
28' 00" | Luke Bavaro | 5/24 | soph | |
24' 08" | Henry Kreminski | 5/24 | frosh | |
Discus | ||||
139' 11" | John Lalli | 5/05 | junior | |
131' 02" | Aditya Sinha | 4/30 | senior | |
118' 01" | Albert Yodakis | 5/11 | frosh | |
110' 09" | Austin Chu | 5/24 | junior | |
87' 07" | Jake Hartman | 5/24 | junior | |
80' 07" | Aidan Gardiner | 4/23 | junior | |
79' 07" | Matt Settanni-Henick | 5/24 | junior | |
78' 08" | Donzal Mahler | 5/24 | frosh | |
Javelin | ||||
143' 02" | Eric Lavin | 4/09 | junior | |
118' 11" | Jacob Gold | 5/05 | junior | |
111' 10" | Aidan Gardiner | 4/30 | junior | |
100' 03" | John Lalli | 4/08 | junior | |
85' 11" | Albert Yodakis | 4/08 | frosh | |
82' 05" | Alex Mancino | 5/19 | soph | |
81' 05" | Austin Chu | 4/08 | junior | |
78' 01" | Jake Hartman | 4/08 | junior | |
54' 09" | Matt Settanni-Henick | 4/08 | junior | |
54' 00" | Aidan Maher | 4/08 | junior | |
4 x 100 meter relay | ||||
44.77 | Mike Friscia 9 | Sam Nubile 12 | Matt Steinberg 11 | |
Matt Spirito 11 | 6/03 | |||
45.43 | Mike Friscia 9 | Sam Nubile 12 | Gavin Dupay 12 | |
Gavin Proscia 10 | 4/09 | |||
45.48 | Sean Palmer 11 | Sam Nubile 12 | Matt Steinberg 11 | |
Matt Spirito 11 | 4/09 | |||
45.73 | Sean Palmer 11 | Michael Friscia 9 | Matt Steinberg 11 | |
Matt Spirito 11 | 4/23 | |||
4 x 200 meter relay | ||||
1:33.95 | Gavin Proscia 10 | Sam Nubile 12 | Matt Steinberg 11 | |
Matt Spirito 11 | 5/05 | |||
1:35.07 | Matt Steinberg 11 | Sam Nubile 12 | Andrew Besculides 10 | |
Matt Spirito 11 | 4/09 | |||
1:45.40 | Andrew Ballarino 12 | Mason McQuagge 9 | Nick Buro 10 | |
Jason Mentonis 10 | 5/05 | |||
4 x 400 meter relay | ||||
3:32.64 | Matt Spirito 11 | Sam Nubile 12 | Matt Steinberg 11 | |
Andrew Besculides 10 | 6/04 | |||
3:34.50 | Sam Nubile 12 | Andrew Krok 10 | Gavin Dupay 12 | |
Andrew Besculides 10 | 6/04 | |||
3:35.31 | Matt Spirito 11 | Joe Allegro 12 | Sam Nubile 12 | |
Mason McQuagge 9 | 4/13 | |||
3:45.47 | Gavin Dupay 12 | Eren Alpa 10 | Andrew Krok 10 | |
Andrew Besculides 10 | 5/13 | |||
3:45.57 | Andrew Besculides 10 | Joe Allegro 12 | Mason McQuagge 9 | |
Gavin Proscia 10 | 5/05 | |||
3:52.72 | Skyler Loui 11 | Brandon Kirwin 10 | Gavin Dupey 12 | |
Nick Buro 10 | 5/05 | |||
3:53.1 | Andrew Besculides 10 | Mark Buro 12 | Nick Buro 10 | |
Mason McQuagge 9 | 5/10 | |||
4:01.6 | Matt Steinberg 11 | Mason McQuagge 9 | Nick Buro 10 | |
Gavin Proscia 10 | 4/08 | |||
4:03.1 | Skyler Loui 11 | Brandon Kirwin 10 | Jason Mentonis 10 | |
Matt Spirito 11 | 4/08 | |||
4 x 800 meter relay | ||||
8:17.55 | Hunter Celkupa 9 | Eren Alpa 10 | Leo Kurtz 11 | |
Jacob McNamara 10 | 6/04 | |||
8:18.58 | Hunter Celkupa 9 | Jacob McNamara 10 | Andrew Krok 10 | |
Ryan Johnson 12 | 5/11 | |||
4 x 1 mile relay | ||||
19:01.39 | Andrew Krok 10 | Leo Kurtz 11 | Jacob McNamara 10 | |
Joe Allegro 12 | 6/16 | |||
Swedish Relay (100-200-300-400) | ||||
2:02.15 | Michael Friscia 9 | Matt Steinberg 11 | Matt Spirito 11 | |
Sam Nubile 12 | 5/19 | |||
2:15.11 | Jason Mentonis 10 | Mark Buro 12 | Skyler Loui 11 | |
Gavin Dupay 12 | 5/19 | |||
Sprint Medley Relay (200-200-400-800) | ||||
3:46.69 | Matt Spirito 11 | Sam Nubile 12 | Gavin Proscia 10 | |
Joe Allegro 12 | 5/05 | |||
Distance Medley Relay (1200-400-800-1600) | ||||
4 x 110 meter hurdle relay | ||||
3 x 400 meter hurdle relay | ||||
3:18.65 | Skyler Loui 11 | Brandon Kirwin 10 | Jason Mentonis 10 | 5/05 |
Shot Put Relay | ||||
81' 08.75" | Albert Yodakis 9 | Aidan Maher 11 | 5/06 | |
71' 04.5" | Aidan Maher 11 | John Lalli 11 | 4/09 | |
67' 01.5" | Matt Liggio 10 | Donzal Mahler 10 | 4/09 | |
Discus Relay | ||||
249' 10" | John Lalli 11 | Aditya Sinha 12 | 5/06 | |
240' 00" | John Lalli 11 | Albert Yodakis 9 | 4/09 | |
Javelin Relay | ||||
247' 02" | Eric Lavin 11 | Aidan Gardiner 11 | 5/06 | |
238' 02" | Eric Lavin 11 | Jacob Gold 11 | 4/09 |
high 50s, headwind against homestretch
400 meter hurdles | |||||
66.1 | Skyler Loui | ||||
68.6 | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
72.9 | Jason Mentonis | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:13.5 | Matt Spirito | 65 | 2:13.5 (68.5) | ||
2:16.5 | Ryan Brush | 70 | 2:16.5 (66.5) | ||
2:16.9 | Braden Manzi | 69.5 | 2:16.9 (67.4) | ||
2:31.4 | Nick Wang | 70 | 2:31.4 (81.4) | ||
2:34.9 | Michael Allegro | 75 | 2:34.9 (79.9) | ||
2:44.0 | Logan Lalli | 80 | 2:44.0 (84.0) | ||
100 meter run | |||||
11.6 | Matt Spirito | ||||
11.6 | Matt Steinberg | ||||
11.8 | Mike Friscia | ||||
11.8 | Sean Palmer | ||||
12.1 | Gavin Proscia | ||||
13.0 | Mason McQuagge | ||||
13.4 | Adam Colao | ||||
14.1 | Albert Yodakis | ||||
14.1 | Mark Buro | ||||
14.2 | Carson Debski | ||||
14.3 | Vicente Esteves | ||||
4 x 400 meter run | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
55.6 | Matt Steinberg | 60.1 | Skyler Loui | ||
58.9 | Mason McQuagge | 62.2 | Brandon Kirwin | ||
67.2 | Nick Buro | 65.1 | Jason Mentonis | ||
59.9 | Gavin Proscia | 56.7 | Matt Spirito | ||
4:01.6 | 4:03.1 | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||
7' 06" | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
7' 06" | Jason Mentonis | ||||
7' 06" | Gavin Proscia | ||||
7' 00" | Mason McQuagge | ||||
6' 06" | Vicente Estevez | ||||
6' 06" | Nick Buro | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
43' 11" | Albert Yodakis | ||||
39' 10.25" | Aidan Maher | ||||
34' 01.5" | Jon Lalli | ||||
33' 08" | Jake Hartman | ||||
30' 01" | Matt Settanni-Henick | ||||
26' 11.5" | Austin Chu | ||||
Javelin | |||||
138' 05" | Eric Lavin | ||||
101' 04" | Jacob Gold | ||||
100' 03.25" | Jon Lalli | ||||
90' 09" | Aidan Gardiner | ||||
85' 11.5" | Albert Yodakis | ||||
81' 05" | Austin Chu | ||||
78' 01.5" | Jake Hartman | ||||
61' 01.5" | Alex Mancino | ||||
54' 09.25" | Matt Settanni-Henick | ||||
54' 00" | Aidan Maher |
right around 50 degrees, wind against 1st turn
4 x 100 meter relay | |||||
Sean Palmer | |||||
Sam Nubile | |||||
Matt Steinberg | |||||
Matt Spirito | |||||
45.48 6th | |||||
4 x 200 meter relay | |||||
Matt Steinberg | |||||
47.3 (combined) | Sam Nubile | ||||
Andrew Besculides | |||||
47.8 (combined) | Matt Spirito | ||||
1:35.07 7th | |||||
Shot Put Relay | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
37' 02.75" | Aidan Maher | 39' 06" | Matt Liggio | ||
34' 01.75" | Jon Lalli | 27' 07.5" | Donzal Mahler | ||
71' 04.5" | 67' 01.5" CN Soph Record | ||||
Discus Relay | |||||
128' 02" | John Lalli | ||||
111' 10" | Albert Yodakis | ||||
240' 00" 3rd | |||||
Javelin Relay | |||||
143' 02" | Eric Lavin | ||||
95' 00" | Jacob Gold | ||||
238' 02" |
low 60s, strong wind against homestretch
400 meter hurdles | |||||
65.31 9th | Skyler Loui | ||||
68.17 | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
72.82 | Jason Mentonis | ||||
100 meter run | |||||
12.06 4th | Matt Spirito | ||||
12.33 5th | Sam Nubile | ||||
12.38 7th | Matt Steinberg | ||||
12.46 10th | Sean Palmer | ||||
12.61 | Mike Friscia | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:32.42 1st | Ryan Johnson | 68 | 2:19 (71) | 3:29 (70) | 4:32.42 (63.4) |
4:34.11 3rd | Leo Kurtz | 68.5 | 2:19.5 (71) | 3:30.5 (71) | 4:34.11 (63.6) |
4:34.42 4th | Jacob McNamara | 69 | 2:20 (71) | 3:31 (71) | 4:34.42 (63.4) |
4:36.29 6th | Christian Mariner | 68 | 2:19 (71) | 3:30 (71) | 4:36.29 (66.3) |
4:40.44 7th | Andrew Krok | 68 | 2:19 (71) | 3:31 (72) | 4:40.44 (69.4) |
400 meter run | |||||
53.45 4th | Matt Spirito | ||||
55.50 8th | Matt Steinberg | ||||
58.08 | Andrew Besculides | ||||
59.37 | Mason McQuagge | ||||
High Jump | |||||
5' 02" tie 9th | Fortunato Roberts | ||||
5' 00" | Aidan Gardiner | ||||
4' 10" | Eric Lavin | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
39' 10.25" 5th | Aidan Maher | ||||
37' 02.5" 10th | Albert Yodakis | ||||
34' 02.25" | John Lalli | ||||
33' 03.5" | Jake Hartman | ||||
fouled out | Matt Liggio | ||||
Javelin | |||||
135' 01" 1st | Eric Lavin | ||||
90' 08" 10th | Aidan Gardiner | ||||
81' 10" | Jacob Gold | ||||
65' 06" | Alex Mancino |
low 70s, slight wind against homestretch
Dual Meet Scores: CN 108 Freehold Boro 13; CN 79 Manasquan 56; Matawan 89 CN 51; CN 86 Neptune 35; Red Bank 73 CN 66; CN 112 SJV 11; CN 84 Wall 38
110 meter hurdles | |||||
20.53 | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:04.50 1st | Andrew Krok | 62 | 2:04.50 (62.5) | ||
2:04.69 2nd | Joe Allegro | 62 | 2:04.69 (62.7) | ||
2:04.81 3rd | Ryan Johnson | 62 | 2:04.81 (62.8) | ||
2:04.87 4th | Jacob McNamara | 62.5 | 2:04.87 (62.4) | ||
2:09.34 10th | Eren Alpa | 63.5 | 2:09.34 (65.8) | ||
200 meter run | |||||
23.45 3rd | Matt Spirito | ||||
24.47 9th | Matt Steinberg | ||||
24.62 | Mike Friscia | ||||
25.03 | Gavin Proscia | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
10:00.46 1st | Christian Mariner | 79 | 2:34 (75) | 3:50 (75) | 5:05 (75) |
(5:05.0 - 4:55.5) | 6:22.5 (77.5) | 7:39 (76.5) | 8:52 (73) | 10:00.46 (68.5) | |
10:01.54 2nd | Leo Kurtz | 79 | 2:34 (75) | 3:50 (75) | 5:05 (75) |
(5:05.0 - 4:56.5) | 6:22.5 (77.5) | 7:39 (76.5) | 8:53 (74) | 10:01.54 (68.5) | |
10:05.69 4th | Hunter Celkupa | 80 | 2:35 (75) | 3:51 (76) | 5:07 (76) |
(5:07.0 - 4:58.7) | 6:25 (78) | 7:42 (77) | 8:59 (77) | 10:05.69 (66.7) | |
10:08.97 5th | John Shapiro | 80 | 2:35 (75) | 3:51 (76) | 5:07 (76) |
(5:07.0 - 5:02.0) | 6:25 (78) | 7:42 (77) | 8:59 (77) | 10:08.97 (70.0) | |
10:50.52 8th | Tyler Sapoznik | 82 | 2:39 (77) | 3:59.5 (80.5) | 5:19 (79.5) |
(5:19.0 - 5:31.5) | 6:42 (83) | 7:07 (85) | 9:31 (84) | 10:50.52 (79.5) | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
53.3 | Matt Spirito | ||||
54.5 | Joe Allegro | ||||
50.7 | Sam Nubile | ||||
56.8 | Mason McQuagge | ||||
3:35.31 2nd | |||||
Pole Vault | |||||
no height (8' 00") | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
no height (8' 00") | Jason Mentonis | ||||
no height (8' 00") | Gavin Proscia | ||||
no height (8' 00") | Mason McQuagge | ||||
Discus | |||||
138' 08" 2nd | John Lalli | ||||
113' 00" 4th | Albert Yodakis | ||||
104' 08" 6th | Aditya Sinha | ||||
91' 09" 8th | Austin Chu | ||||
fouled out | Armend Spahiu |
low 50s, slight breeze against 1st turn
3200 meter run | |||||
10:05.83 2nd | Andrew Krok | 78.0 | 2:36.7 (78.7) | 3:51.3 (74.6) | 5:07.2 (75.9) |
(5:07.2 - 4:58.6) | 6:23.8 (76.6) | 7:42.4 (78.6) | 8:58.3 (75.9) | 10:05.83 (67.5) | |
10:57.57 | Braden Manzi | 80.1 | 2:39.0 (78.9) | 3:59.1 (80.1) | 5:23.8 (84.7) |
(5:23.8 - 5:33.8) | 6:49.5 (85.7) | 8:14.7 (85.2) | 9:41.0 (86.3) | 10:57.57 (76.6) | |
100 meter run | |||||
11.88 | Matt Spirito | ||||
12.01 4th Frosh | Mike Friscia | ||||
12.18 | Matt Steinberg | ||||
12.31 | Sean Palmer | ||||
12.44 | Gavin Proscia | ||||
12.97 | Mason McQuagge | ||||
12.98 | Mark Buro | ||||
13.54 | Nick Buro | ||||
13.88 | Adam Colao | ||||
15.02 | Rohit Kottomtharayil | ||||
400 meter hurdles | |||||
66.63 | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
73.54 | Jason Mentonis | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:29.87 7th | Joe Allegro | 66.2 | 2:14.4 (68.2) | 3:23.2 (68.8) | 4:29.87 (66.7) 2:14.4/2:15.5 |
4:34.42 | Hunter Celkupa | 67.1 | 2:18.3 (71.2) | 3:28.5 (70.2) | 4:34.42 (65.9) 2:18.3/2:16.1 |
4:37.76 | John Shapiro | 67.1 | 2:18.3 (71.2) | 3:29.5 (71.2) | 4:37.76 (68.3) 2:18.3/2:19.5 |
4:43.97 | Eren Alpa | 72.3 | 2:24.4 (72.1) | 3:36.2 (71.8) | 4:43.97 (67.8) 2:24.4/2:19.6 |
4:58.97 | Tyler Sapoznik | 73.1 | 2:30.4 (77.3) | 3:45.9 (75.5) | 4:58.97 (73.1) 2:30.4/2:29.6 |
5:40.08 | Quinn Killane | 81.7 | 2:47.9 (86.7) | 4:17.1 (89.2) | 5:40.08 (82.0) 2:47.9/2:52.2 |
4 x 100 meter relay | |||||
Sean Palmer | |||||
Michael Friscia | |||||
Matt Steinberg | |||||
Matt Spirito | |||||
45.73 6th | |||||
400 meter run | |||||
52.24 | Sam Nubile | ||||
57.35 | Mason McQuagge | ||||
60.57 | Mark Buro | ||||
60.84 | Nick Buro | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:00.49 | Ryan Johnson | 57.2 | 2:00.49 (63.3) | ||
2:03.47 | Leo Kurtz | 59.7 | 2:03.47 (63.8) | ||
2:19.56 | Ryan Brush | 69.1 | 2:19.56 (70.5) | ||
2:29.14 | Nick Wang | 69.4 | 2:29.14 (79.7) | ||
2:31.32 | Michael Allegro | 74.2 | 2:31.32 (77.1) | ||
Swedish Relay (100-200-300-400) | |||||
Mike Friscia | |||||
35.9 combined | Matt Steinberg | ||||
35.7 | Sam Nubile | ||||
51.7 | Matt Spirito | ||||
2:03.25 1st | |||||
High Jump | |||||
5' 02" | Fortunato Roberts | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||
no height (9' 00") | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
no height (9' 00") | Gavin Proscia | ||||
no height (9' 00") | Mason McQuagge | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
15' 05.5" | Eric Lavin | ||||
15' 03.75" | Andrew Ballarino | ||||
11' 02.5" | Michael Friscia | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
39' 02.5" | Aidan Maher | ||||
38' 08" | Matt Liggio | ||||
38' 07" | Albert Yodakis | ||||
32' 00 | Jake Hartman | ||||
31' 06" | Matt Settani | ||||
28' 01.5" | Donzal Mahler | ||||
23' 02" | Henry Kreminski | ||||
Discus | |||||
125' 10" | Aditya Sinha | ||||
112' 06" | Albert Yodakis | ||||
80' 07" | Aidan Gardiner | ||||
Javelin | |||||
126' 01" | Eric Lavin | ||||
102' 09" | Aidan Gardiner | ||||
54' 05" | Alex Mancino |
low 60s, huge wind against backstretch
400 meter run | |||||
56.3 | Andrew Besculides | ||||
58.0 | Gavin Proscia | ||||
59.1 | Skyler Loui | ||||
59.7 | Mason McQuagge | ||||
60.6 | Fortunato Roberts | ||||
63.2 | Nick Buro | ||||
64.3 | Jason Mentonis | ||||
69.8 | Carson Debski | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
5:50.5 | Nick Wang | 83 | 2:57 (94) | 4:29 (92) | 5:50.5 (81.5) 2:57/2:53.5 |
200 meter run | |||||
23.8 | Gavin Proscia | ||||
25.1 | Andrew Besculides | ||||
25.4 | Mason McQuagge | ||||
25.5 | Skyler Loui | ||||
26.6 | Nick Buro | ||||
28.0 | Jason Mentonis | ||||
28.0 | Adam Colao | ||||
28.3 | Carson Debski | ||||
29.3 | Rohit Kottomtharayil | ||||
High Jump | |||||
5' 02" | Fortunato Roberts | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
fouled out | Andrew Ballarino |
low 60s, no wind early, changed to with homestretch for middle of day but breezy against the first turn later in the day
400 meter hurdles | |||||
64.82 | Skyler Loui | ||||
67.25 | Fortunato Roberts | ||||
68.43 | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
68.44 | Jason Mentonis | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
10:07.14 5th | Jacob McNamara | 77.1 | 2:32.8 (75.7) | 3:49.6 (76.8) | 5:05.7 (78.77) |
(5:05.7 - 5:01.4) | 6:21.9 (76.2) | 7:39.5 (77.6) | 8:46.7 (77.2) | 10:07.14 (70.4) | |
10:27.16 | Eren Alpa | 78.8 | 2:33.5 (74.7) | 3:50.2 (76.7) | 5:07.8 (77.6) |
(5:07.8 - 5:19.4) | 6:27.2 (79.4) | 7:48.1 (80.9) | 9:10.2 (82.1) | 10:27.16 (77.0) | |
100 meter run | |||||
11.74 | Mike Friscia | ||||
12.05 | Sean Palmer | ||||
Frosh 1600 meter run | |||||
4:57.07 7th | Braden Manzi | 73.0 | 2:30.9 (77.9) | 3:48.3 (77.4) | 4:57.07 (68.8) 2:30.9/2:26.2 |
5:07.21 | Ryan Brush | 75.0 | 2:35.3 (80.3) | 3:55.3 (80.0) | 5:07.21 (71.9) 2:35.3/2:31.9 |
5:31.29 | Michael Allegro | 79.8 | 2:47.1 (87.3) | 4:13.1 (86.0) | 5:31.29 (78.2) 2:47.1/2:44.2 |
6:03.90 | Logan Lalli | 86.4 | 3:03.1 (96.7) | 4:38.8 (95.7) | 6:03.90 (85.1) 3:03.1/3:00.8 |
6:20.79 | Josue Elias-Linares | 88.7 | 3:06.2 (97.5) | 4:43.9 (97.7) | 6:20.79 (96.9) 3:06.2/3:14.6 |
400 meter run | |||||
52.98 | Sam Nubile | ||||
57.31 | Matt Steinberg | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:01.15 | Andrew Krok | 58.0 | 2:01.15 (63.1) | ||
2:05.98 | Joe Allegro | 59.3 | 2:05.98 (66.7) | ||
2:07.72 | Hunter Celkupa | 61.3 | 2:07.72 (66.4) | ||
2:35.75 | Quinn Killane | 74.6 | 2:35.75 (81.1) | ||
200 meter run | |||||
23.69 | Sam Nubile | ||||
24.31 | Mike Friscia | ||||
24.76 | Matt Steinberg | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:32.06 5th | John Shapiro | 66.5 | 2:15.2 (68.7) | 3:24.3 (69.1) | 4:32.06 (67.8) 2:15.2/2:16.9 |
4:55.35 | Tyler Sapoznik | 73.7 | 2:27.6 (73.9) | 3:41.6 (74.0) | 4:55.35 (73.6) 2:27.6/2:27.7 |
Shot Put | |||||
39' 08.5" | Aidan Maher | ||||
39' 07.5" | Matt Liggio | ||||
39' 04.25" | Albert Yodakis | ||||
Discus | |||||
135' 02" 5th | John Lalli | ||||
131' 02" | Aditya Sinha | ||||
101' 08" | Albert Yodakis | ||||
Javelin | |||||
134' 00" | Eric Lavin | ||||
111' 10" | Aidan Gardiner | ||||
90' 09" | Jacob Gold |
high 60s to low 60s later, no wind
3 x 400 meter hurdle relay | |||||
64.83 | Skyler Loui | ||||
65.36 | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
68.46 | Jason Mentonis | ||||
3:18.65 | |||||
JV 4 x 200 meter relay | |||||
Andrew Ballarino | |||||
50.8 combined | Mason McQuagge | ||||
Nick Buro | |||||
54.6 combined | Jason Mentonis | ||||
1:45.40 | |||||
4 x 200 meter relay | |||||
Gavin Proscia | |||||
46.7 combined | Sam Nubile | ||||
Matt Steinberg | |||||
47.2 combined | Matt Spirito | ||||
1:33.95 6th | |||||
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
53.4 | Matt Spirito | ||||
Sam Nubile | |||||
46.8 combined | Gavin Proscia | ||||
2:06.5 | Joe Allegro | 60.1 | 2:06.5 (66.4) | ||
3:46.69 7th | |||||
JV 4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
58.8 | Skyler Loui | ||||
59.5 | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
54.8 | Gavin Dupey | ||||
59.6 | Nick Buro | ||||
3:52.72 7th | |||||
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
56.1 | Andrew Besculides | ||||
54.3 | Joe Allegro | ||||
57.4 | Mason McQuagge | ||||
57.8 | Gavin Proscia | ||||
3:45.57 6th | |||||
Shot Put Relay | |||||
42' 05.25" | Albert Yodakis | ||||
39' 03.5" | Aidan Maher | ||||
81' 08.75 5th | |||||
Discus Relay | |||||
139' 11" | John Lalli | ||||
109' 11" | Aditya Sinha | ||||
249' 10" 5th | |||||
Javelin Relay | |||||
128' 03" | Eric Lavin | ||||
118' 11" | Jacob Gold | ||||
247' 02" 6th |
low 50s, steady rain, slight breeze with homestretch
3200 meter run | |||||
9:29.29 | Ryan Johnson | 66.6 | 2:18.4 (71.8) | 3:29.6 (71.2) | 4:42.0 (72.4) |
(4:42.0 - 4:47.3) | 5:54.1 (72.1) | 7:06.3 (72.2) | 8:20.0 (73.7) | 9:29.29 (69.3) | |
9:52.54 | John Shapiro | 71.0 | 2:25.1 (74.1) | 3:42.1 (77.0) | 4:56.7 (74.6) |
(4:56.7 - 4:55.8) | 6:12.4 (75.7) | 7:28.6 (76.2) | 8:42.5 (73.9) | 9:52.54 (70.0) | |
9:52.66 | Jacob McNamara | 71.1 | 2:26.5 (75.4) | 3:43.3 (76.8) | 4:58.5 (75.2) |
(4:58.5 - 4:54.2) | 6:13.6 (75.1) | 7:30.3 (76.7) | 8:44.7 (74.4) | 9:52.66 (68.0) | |
9:54.68 | Hunter Celkupa | 71.0 | 2:26.2 (75.2) | 3:42.7 (76.5) | 4:57.9 (75.2) |
(4:57.9 - 4:56.8) | 6:13.0 (75.1) | 7:29.8 (76.8) | 8:42.7 (72.9) | 9:54.68 (72.0) | |
9:54.95 | Andrew Krok | 70.4 | 2:25.8 (75.4) | 3:42.5 (76.7) | 4:57.8 (75.3) |
(4:57.8 - 4:57.1) | 6:13.1 (75.3) | 7:29.7 (76.6) | 8:44.1 (74.4) | 9:54.95 (708) | |
10:03.75 | Leo Kurtz | 72 | 2:27 (75) | 3:42 (75) | 4:58 (76) |
(4:58.0 - 5:05.7) | 6:14 (76) | 7:31 (77) | 8:49 (78) | 10:03.75 (74.7) | |
10:17.52 | Eren Alpa | 78.1 | 2:34.7 (76.6) | 3:51.1 (76.4) | 5:06.8 (75.7) |
(5:06.8 - 5:10.7) | 6:25.0 (78.2) | 7:44.3 (79.3) | 9:05.6 (81.3) | 10:17.52 (71.9) | |
10:45.30 | Tyler Sapoznik | 79.3 | 2:42.1 (82.8) | 4:04.3 (82.2) | 5:29.4 (85.1) |
(5:29.4 - 5:15.9) | 6:52.7 (83.3) | 8:15.2 (82.5) | 9:32.2 (77.0) | 10:45.30 (73.1) | |
10:53.00 | Braden Manzi | 78.9 | 2:42.2 (83.3) | 4:04.6 (82.4) | 5:30.0 (85.4) |
(5:30.0 - 5:23.0) | 6:53.4 (83.4) | 8:16.0 (82.6) | 9:36.8 (80.8) | 10:53.0 (76.2) | |
11:04.84 | Ryan Brush | 80.7 | 2:47.1 (86.4) | 4:13.9 (86.8) | 5:40.5 (86.6) |
(5:40.5 - 5:22.3) | 7:06.7 (86.2) | 8:31.2 (84.5) | 9:52.3 (81.1) | 11:04.84 (72.5) | |
12:30.40 | Quinn Killane | 91.8 | 3:07.7 (95.9) | 4:42.4 (94.7) | 6:17.6 (95.2) |
(6:17.6 - 6:12.8) | 7:51.4 (93.8) | 9:27.1 (95.7) | 11:01.1 (94.0) | 12:30.40 (89.3) |
mid 60s, slight wind against homestretch
400 meter hurdles | |||||
69.8 | Jason Mentonis | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:14.4 | Andrew Besculides | 66.5 | 2:14.4 (67.9) | ||
2:14.5 | Braden Manzi | 67 | 2:14.5 (67.5) | ||
2:15.0 | Ryan Brush | 71 | 2:15.0 (64.0) | ||
2:25.9 | Michael Allegro | 74 | 2:25.9 (71.9) | ||
2:29.9 | Nick Wang | 73 | 2:29.9 (76.9) | ||
2:38.7 | Logan Lalli | 78 | 2:38.7 (80.7) | ||
2:48.8 | Josue Elias-Linares | 83.5 | 2:48.8 (85.3) | ||
100 meter run | |||||
12.1 | Gavin Proscia | ||||
12.6 | Mason McQuagge | ||||
12.9 | Nick Buro | ||||
13.2 | Jason Mentonis | ||||
13.3 | Adam Colao | ||||
13.8 | Carson Debski | ||||
14.0 | Vicente Estevez | ||||
4 x 400 meter run | |||||
57.3 | Andrew Besculides | ||||
57.1 | Mark Buro | ||||
62.2 | Nick Buro | ||||
56.5 | Mason McQuagge | ||||
3:53.1 | |||||
Pole Vault | |||||
8' 00" | Gavin Proscia | ||||
7' 00" | Jason Mentonis | ||||
7' 00" | Mason McQuagge | ||||
7' 00" | Vicente Estevez |
Day 1: mid 60s, slight breeze against homestretch; Day 2: rain, high 50s and strong breeze against homestretch
Day 1, 5/11 | |||||
400 meter hurdles | |||||
64.54 | Skyler Loui | ||||
66.61 | Fortunato Roberts | ||||
67.19 | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
100 meter run | |||||
11.75 | Mike Friscia | ||||
12.16 | Gavin Proscia | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:20.16 2nd. | Ryan Johnson | 65.7 | 2:11.6 (65.9) | 3:17.4 (65.8) | 4:20.16 (62.8) 2:11.6/2:08.6 |
4:31.91 | Andrew Krok | 66.4 | 2:13.4 (67.0) | 3:22.5 (69.1) | 4:31.91 (69.4) 2:13.4/2:18.5 |
4:33.61 | Leo Kurtz | 67.1 | 2:16.1 (69.0) | 3:25.4 (69.3) | 4:33.61 (68.2) 2:16.1/2:17.5 |
4:37.47 | John Shapiro | 67.1 | 2:17.6 (70.5) | 3:28.2 (70.6) | 4:37.47 (69.3 2:17.6/2:19.9 |
4:48.56 | Joe Allegro | 67.2 | 2:16.8 (69.6) | 3:31.1 (74.3) | 4:48.56 (77.5) 2:16.8/2:31.8 |
400 meter run | |||||
51.80 | Sam Nubile | ||||
55.24 | Gavin Dupay | ||||
4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
2:05.0 | Hunter Celkupa | 60.5 | 2:05.0 (64.5) | ||
2:05.7 | Jacob McNamara | 63.0 | 2:05.7 (62.7) | ||
2:04.1 | Andrew Krok | 56.9 | 2:04.1 (67.2) | ||
2:03.8 | Ryan Johnson | 60.7 | 2:03.8 (63.1) | ||
8:18.58 2nd | |||||
Long Jump | |||||
14' 06" | Andrew Ballarino | ||||
Discus | |||||
127' 08" 5th | John Lalli | ||||
118' 01" CN Frosh Record | Albert Yodakis | ||||
fouled out | Aditya Sinha | ||||
Day 2, 5/13 | |||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:01.22 | Andrew Krok | 59.9 | 2:01.22 (61.3) | ||
2:08.29 | Leo Kurtz | 61.0 | 2:08.29 (67.3) | ||
2:10.74 | Eren Alpa | 62.2 | 2:10.74 (68.5) | ||
2:14.07 (fell hard) | Jacob McNamara | 62.3 | 2:14.07 (71.8) | ||
4 x 100 meter relay | |||||
Michael Friscia | |||||
Sam Nubile | |||||
Gavin Dupay | |||||
Gavin Proscia | |||||
45.43 3rd | |||||
200 meter run | |||||
24.15 | Sam Nubile | ||||
24.49 | Gavin Dupay | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
9:20.49 2nd | Ryan Johnson | 67.9 | 2:18.6 (70.7) | 3:28.8 (70.2) | 4:39.5 (70.7) |
(4:39.5 - 4:41.0) | 5:51.1 (71.6) | 7:02.4 (71.3) | 8:13.7 (71.3) | 9:20.49 (66.8) | |
9:48.16 | Hunter Celkupa | 69.3 | 2:20.9 (71.4) | 3:35.2 (74.3) | 4:50.1 (74.9) |
(4:50.1 - 4:58.1) | 6:06.6 (76.5) | 7:23.8 (77.2) | 8:41.0 (77.2) | 9:48.16 (67.2) | |
9:48.18 | John Shapiro | 68.3 | 2:19.9 (71.6) | 3:32.9 (73.0) | 4:47.6 (74.7) |
(4:47.6 - 5:00.6) | 6:03.8 (76.2) | 7:20.4 (76.6) | 8:36.5 (76.1) | 9:48.18 (71.7) | |
10:50.15 | Tyler Sapoznik | 79.2 | 2:39.1 (79.9) | 3:58.6 (79.5) | 5:19.5 (80.9) |
(5:19.5 - 5:30.6) | 6:42.2 (82.7) | 8:06.5 (84.3) | 9:30.5 (84.0) | 10:50.15 (79.6) | |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
57.2 | Gavin Dupay | ||||
58.4 | Eren Alpa | ||||
54.6 | Andrew Krok | ||||
55.3 | Andrew Besculides | ||||
3:45.47 | |||||
Shot Put | |||||
41' 05.5" | Albert Yodakis | ||||
40' 04" | Aidan Maher | ||||
Javelin | |||||
131' 11" 6th | Eric Lavin | ||||
97' 00" | Aidan Gardiner | ||||
92' 02" | Jacob Gold |
Hi 60s, slight wind against homestretch
Day 1, 5/11 | |||||
400 meter hurdles | |||||
67.27 6thSo | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
71.15 | Jason Mentonis | ||||
100 meter run | trials | finals | |||
11.42 1stFr CN Frosh record | Mike Friscia | 11.42 | 11.53 | ||
12.17 5thSo | Gavin Proscia | 12.17 | 12.19 | ||
13.48 | Adam Colao | 13.48 | |||
13.98 | Vicente Esteves | 13.98 | |||
14.42 | Rohit Kottomtharayil | 14.42 | |||
400 meter run | |||||
58.02 | Mason McQuagge | ||||
58.67 | Nick Buro | ||||
59.92 | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
65.27 | Jason Mentonis | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:11.20 4thSo | Andrew Besculides | ||||
200 meter run | |||||
24.57 5thSo | Gavin Proscia | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||
no height (8' 00") | Mason McQuagge | ||||
no height (8' 06") | Gavin Proscia | ||||
no height (8' 06") | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
no height (8' 06") | Jason Mentonis | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
23' 08" | Henry Kreminski | ||||
Fouled out | Donzal Mahler | ||||
Javelin | |||||
82' 05" | Alex Mancino |
Swedish Relay (100-200-300-400) | |||||
"A" | "B" | ||||
Mike Friscia | Jason Mentonis | ||||
35.6 (combined) | Matt Steinberg | 38.9 (combined) | Mark Buro | ||
36.4 | Matt Spirito | 39.7 | Skyler Loui | ||
50.2 | Sam Nubile | 56.5 | Gavin Dupay | ||
2:02.15 | 2:15.11 | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:17.86 | Ryan Johnson | 64.1 | 2:09.1 (65.0) | 3:13.8 (64.7) | 4:17.86 (64.1) 2:09.1/2:08.8 |
4:27.80 | Andrew Krok | 62.7 | 2:13.4 (70.7) | 3:21.8 (68.4) | 4:27.80 (66.0) 2:13.4/2:14.4 |
4:33.55 | Leo Kurtz | 68.1 | 2:17.3 (69.2) | 3:27.1 (69.8) | 4:33.55 (66.5) 2:17.3/2;16.2 |
4:35.22 | Hunter Celkupa | 69.2 | 2:18.3 (69.1) | 3:28.6 (70.3) | 4:35.22 (66.6) 2:18.3/2:16.9 |
4:35.23 | John Shapiro | 69.1 | 2:18.8 (69.7) | 3:29.2 (70.4) | 4:35.23 (66.0) 2:18.8/2:16.4 |
4:43.89 | Eren Alpa | 67.1 | 2:19.1 (72.0) | 3:32.9 (73.8) | 4:43.89 (71.0) 2:19.1/2:24.8 |
4:51.69 | Joe Allegro | 68.3 | 2:18.5 (70.2) | 3:33.7 (75.2) | 4:51.69 (78.0) 2:18.5/2:33.2 |
4:54.45 | Braden Manzi | 72.8 | 2:28.8 (76.0) | 3:43.8 (75.0) | 4:54.45 (71.7) 2:28.8/2:25.6 |
4:56.36 | Ryan Brush | 77.3 | 2:32.3 (75.0) | 3:45.4 (73.1) | 4:56.36 (71.0) 2:32.3/2:24.1 |
5:09.20 | Tyler Sapoznik | 72.8 | 2:29.7 (76.9) | 3:49.8 (80.1) | 5:09.20 (79.4) 2:29.7/2:39.5 |
5:20.25 | Mike Allegro | 78.2 | 2:42.2 (84.0) | 4:05.6 (83.4) | 5:20.25 (74.6) 2:42.2/2:38.1 |
5:29.58 | Nick Wang | 78.1 | 2:42.2 (84.1) | 4:06.7 (84.5) | 5:29.58 (82.9) 2:42.2/2:47.4 |
5:38.79 | Quinn Killane | 82.0 | 2:47.4 (85.4) | 4:12.9 (85.5) | 5:38.79 (85.9) 2:47.4/2:51.4 |
5:54.47 | Logan Lalli | 85.6 | 2:58.7 (93.1) | 4:31.0 (92.3) | 5:54.47 (83.5) 2:58.7/2:55.8 |
6:11.95 | Josue Elias-Linares | 93.4 | 3:11.3 (97.9) | 4:46.5 (95.2) | 6:11.95 (85.4) 3:11.3/3:00.6 |
low 70s at start breeze against homestretch and moving up to low 80s by end, with slight wind going with final turn
100 meter run | |||||
11.88 | Mike Friscia | ||||
11.89 | Matt Spirito | ||||
12.31 | Matt Steinberg | ||||
400 meter hurdles | |||||
64.14 | Skyler Luoi | ||||
66.33 | Fortunato Roberts | ||||
66.48 | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
400 meter run | |||||
52.17 | Sam Nubile | ||||
55.02 | Andrew Besculides | ||||
57.68 | Mark Buro | ||||
800 meter run | |||||
1:59.24 | Ryan Johnson | 28.3/30.3 58.6 | 1:59.24 (60.6) 30.2/30.4 | ||
200 meter run | |||||
23.56 | Matt Spirito | ||||
23.64 | Mike Friscia | ||||
24.05 | Matt Steinberg | ||||
Long Jump | |||||
13' 09" | Andrew Ballarino | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
38' 01" | Aidan Maher | ||||
38' 00" | Matt Liggio | ||||
37' 08" | Albert Yodakis | ||||
Discus | |||||
122' 11" | John Lalli | ||||
120' 07" | Aditya Sinha | ||||
113' 08" | Albert Yodakis | ||||
Javelin | |||||
142' 07" | Eric Lavin | ||||
117' 05" | Jacob Gold | ||||
94' 00" | Aidan Gardiner |
high 60s, breezy
400 meter run | |||||
54.6 | Gavin Dupay | ||||
55.1 | Andrew Besculides | ||||
56.9 | Mark Buro | ||||
57.4 | Mason McQuagge | ||||
58.1 | Fortunato Roberts | ||||
60.3 | Nick Buro | ||||
66.5 | Carson Debski | ||||
High Jump | |||||
5' 00" | Fortunato Roberts | ||||
4' 08" | Jason Mentonis | ||||
4' 08" | Vicente Estevez | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
33' 02" | Matt Settanni-Henick | ||||
32' 05" | Austin Chu | ||||
30' 03" | Donzal Mahler | ||||
28' 00" | Luke Bavaro | ||||
24' 08" | Henry Kreminski | ||||
fouled out | Jake Hartman | ||||
Discus | |||||
110' 09" | Austin Chu | ||||
87' 07" | Jake Hartman | ||||
79' 07" | Matt Settanni-Henick | ||||
78' 08" | Donzal Mahler |
Day 1: high 70s, mild breeze against the homestretch; Day 2: high 70s, sunny, slight wind against homestretch
Team finishes 7th with 27 pts.
Day 1, 6/3 | |||||
4 x 100 meter relay | |||||
Michael Friscia | |||||
Sam Nubile | |||||
Matt Steinberg | |||||
Matt Spirito | |||||
44.77 | |||||
800 meter run | |||||
1:59.42 4th | Andrew Krok | 58.6 | 1:59.42 (60.8) | ||
2:01.34 | Leo Kurtz | 59.3 | 2:01.34 (62.0) | ||
2:02.11 | Jacob McNamara | 60.6 | 2:02.11 (61.5) | ||
100 meter run | |||||
11.71 | Mike Friscia | ||||
11.93 | Matt Steinberg | ||||
12.21 | Gavin Proscia | ||||
400 meter hurdles | |||||
64.31 | Fortunato Roberts | ||||
64.31 | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
64.88 | Skyler Loui | ||||
3200 meter run | |||||
9:46.29 4th | John Shapiro | 71.9 | 2:26.0 (74.1) | 3:38.8 (72.8) | 4:52.3 (73.5) |
(4:52.3 - 4:54.0) | 6:07.0 (74.7) | 7:21.9 (74.9) | 8:37.7 (75.8) | 9:46.29 (68.6) | |
9:47.02 5th | Christian Mariner | 72.2 | 2:26.4 (74.2) | 3:39.3 (72.9) | 4:52.5 (73.2) |
(4:52.5 - 4:54.5) | 6:07.3 (74.8) | 7:22.0 (74.7) | 8:37.2 (75.2) | 9:47.02 (69.8) | |
DNF | Hunter Celkupa | 72.0 | 2:26.2 (74.2) | 3:39.1 (72.9) | 4:52.4 (73.3) |
6:07.1 (74.7) | 7:23.0 (75.9) | side stitch spasm DNF | |||
Discus | |||||
129' 11" 6th | John Lalli | ||||
118' 01" | Aditya Sinha | ||||
117' 04" | Albert Yodakis | ||||
Day 2, 6/4 | |||||
400 meter run | |||||
56.00 | Mark Buro | ||||
56.53 | Mason McQuagge | ||||
4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
2:05.1 | Hunter Celkupa | 62.2 | 2:05.1 (62.9) | ||
2:06.6 | Eren Alpa | 61.5 | 2:06.6 (65.1) | ||
2:02.6 | Leo Kurtz | 59.1 | 2:02.6 (63.5) | ||
2:03.2 | Jacob McNamara | 60.3 | 2:03.2 (62.9) | ||
8:17.55 2nd | |||||
200 meter run | |||||
23.59 | Mike Friscia | ||||
24.59 | Gavin Proscia | ||||
1600 meter run | |||||
4:29.64 4th | Ryan Johnson | 65.0 | 2:13.1 (68.1) | 3:21.0 (68.0) | 4:29.64 (68.6) 2:13.1/2:16.5 |
4:32.44 6th | Andrew Krok | 65.4 | 2:13.8 (68.4) | 3:23.0 (69.2) | 4:32.44 (69.4) 2:13.8/2:18.6 |
4:41.25 | Christian Mariner | 67.1 | 2:17.7 (70.6) | 3:30.2 (72.5) | 4:41.25 (71.0) 2:17.7/2:23.5 |
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
51.9 | Sam Nubile | ||||
53.8 | Andrew Krok | ||||
54.3 | Gavin Dupay | ||||
54.5 | Andrew Besculides | ||||
3:34.50 5th | |||||
Pole Vault | |||||
no height (9' 00") | Brandon Kirwin | ||||
no height (9' 00") | Mason McQuagge | ||||
Shot Put | |||||
40' 07.75" | Aidan Maher | ||||
40' 06" | Albert Yodakis | ||||
36' 00.5" | Matt Liggio | ||||
Javelin | |||||
137' 01" 5th | Eric Lavin | ||||
108' 09" | Jacob Gold | ||||
107' 06" | Aidan Gardiner |
high 70s, low 70s later, slight breeze
1600 meter run | |||||
4:24.59 | Andrew Krok | 65.2 | 2:10.6 (65.4) | 3:17.4 (66.8) | 4:24.59 (67.2) 2:10.6/2:14.0 |
4:30.16 | Leo Kurtz | 67.3 | 2:16.4 (69.1) | 3:25.0 (68.6) | 4:30.16 (65.2) 2:16.4/2:13.8 |
4:30.22 | Jacob McNamara | 68.0 | 2:16.7 (68.7) | 3:25.7 (69.0) | 4:30.22 (64.5) 2:16.7/2:13.5 |
4:30.36 | Hunter Celkupa | 68.0 | 2:17.1 (69.1) | 3:26.0 (68.9) | 4:30.35 (64.4) 2:17.1/2:13.2 |
4:30.87 | John Shapiro | 67.6 | 2:17.0 (69.4) | 3:25.9 (68.9) | 4:30.87 (65.0) 2:17.0/2:13.9 |
4:31.08 | Joe Allegro | 67.2 | 2:17.2 (70.0) | 3:25.4 (68.2) | 4:31.08 (65.7) 2:17.2/2:13.9 |
4:36.46 | Christian Mariner | 67.8 | 2:17.4 (69.6) | 3:26.3 (68.9) | 4:36.45 (70.1) 2:17.4/2:19.0 |
4:40.45 | Eren Alpa | 71.1 | 2:21.1 (70.0) | 3:33.5 (72.4) | 4:40.45 (66.9) 2:21.1/2:19.3 |
4:47.72 | Lucas Sanginari | 72.1 | 2:23.5 (71.4) | 3:37.3 (73.8) | 4:47.72 (70.4) 2:23.5/2:24.2 |
4:51.04 | Braden Manzi | 72.0 | 2:26.7 (74.7) | 3:42.4 (75.7) | 4:51.04 (68.6) 2:26.7/2:24.3 |
4:56.46 | Ryan Brush | 72.9 | 2:29.7 (76.8) | 3:47.0 (77.3) | 4:56.45 (69.5) 2:29.7/2:26.7 |
5:00.42 | Tyler Sapoznik | 72.1 | 2:29.0 (76.9) | 3:46.8 (77.8) | 5:00.42 (73.6) 2:29.0/2:31.4 |
5:16.18 | Mike Allegro | 77.2 | 2:39.0 (81.8) | 4:00.6 (81.6) | 5:16.18 (75.6) 2:39.0/2:38.2 |
5:44.48 | Quinn Killane | 78.9 | 2:45.4 (86.5) | 4:15.4 (90.0) | 5:44.48 (89.1) 2:45.4/2:59.1 |
5:54.69 | Josue Elias-Linares | 79.5 | 2:48.8 (89.3) | 4:23.3 (94.5) | 5:54.69 (91.4) 2:48.8/3:05.9 |
5:59.23 | Logan Lalli | 86.0 | 2:57.4 (91.4) | 4:31.7 (94.3) | 5:59.23 (87.5) 2:57.4/3:01.8 |
Day 1: 80 at start and then high 70s, strong breeze against homestretch; Day 2: low 70s, wind was still early and then against the final turn later
Day 1, 6/3 | |||||
800 meter run | |||||
2:01.68 | Andrew Krok | 58.3 | 2:01.66 (63.4) | ||
3200 meter run | |||||
9:58.23 | John Shapiro | 70.9 | 2:23.7 (72.8) | 3:40.0 (76.3) | 4:57.0 (77.0) |
(4:57.0 - 5:01.2) | 6:14.2 (77.2) | 7:31.7 (77.5) | 8:48.2 (76.5) | 9:58.23 (70.0) | |
10:02.80 | Christian Mariner | 70.9 | 2:23.9 (73.0) | 3:40.0 (76.1) | 4:57.0 (77.0) |
(4:57.0 - 5:05.8) | 6:14.4 (77.4) | 7:31.9 (77.5) | 8:49.4 (77.5) | 10:02.8 (73.4) | |
Discus | |||||
125' 06" | John Lalli | ||||
Day 2, 6/4 | |||||
4 x 800 meter relay | |||||
2:02.62 | Leo Kurtz | 59.97 | 2:02.62 (62.65) | ||
2:08.48 | Hunter Celkupa | 61.07 | 2:08.48 (67.41) | ||
2:07.26 | Eren Alpa | 60.40 | 2:07.26 (66.86) | ||
2:03.92 | Jacob McNamara | 60.40 | 2:03.92 (63.52) | ||
8:22.25 | |||||
4 x 400 meter relay | |||||
53.02 | Matt Spirito | ||||
51.49 | Sam Nubile | ||||
54.68 | Matt Steinberg | ||||
53.46 | Andrew Besculides | ||||
3:32.64 | |||||
Javelin | |||||
135' 08" | Eric Lavin |
Day 1: high 70s, calm, Day 2: mid 80s, humid, slight wind against backstretch, Day 4: mid 60s, big winds against backstretch
Day 1, 6/16 | |||||
Championship 4 x 1 mile relay | seeded heat | 1st lap includes extra 9 meters | 800 splits | ||
4:39.9 | Andrew Krok | 70.0 | 2:18.3 (68.3) | 3:29.9 (71.6) | 4:39.9 (70.0) 2:16.7/2:21.6 |
4:40.2 | Leo Kurtz | 64.7 | 2:12.9 (68.2) | 3:26.9 (74.0) | 4:40.2 (73.3) 2:11.3/2:27.3 |
4:47.7 | Jacob McNamara | 67.4 | 2:20.8 (73.4) | 3:36.1 (75.3) | 4:47.7 (71.6) 2:19.2/2:28.5 |
4:54.1 | Joe Allegro | 71.7 | 2:25.5 (73.8) | 3:41.6 (76.1) | 4:53.6 (72.0) 2:23.9/2:28.1 |
19:01.39 | |||||
Day 2, 6/17 | |||||
Freshman Shot Put | |||||
47' 08.5" 2nd CN Frosh Record | Albert Yodakis | ||||
Day 4, 6/19 | |||||
Freshman 1 mile run | 400 splits | 1600 | |||
4:41.88 | John Shapiro | 69.52 | 2:18.89 (69.38) | 3:29.58 (70.69) | 4:40.18 (70.60) |
4:57.32 (had fever before) | Hunter Celkupa | 69.88 | 2:21.08 (71.20) | 3:38.09 (77.01) | 4:55.62 (77.54) |